30% home win
29% draw
41% away win
Head-to-head before 2018/10/20
9Carmarthen Town
5draws
12Bala Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Carmarthen Town | ⌀ Bala Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 36:43 | 1066 | 1141 | +1 | +27 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 32:38 | 1064 | 1134 | +1 | +27 |
Wales Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:5 | 1067 | 1191 | -1 | -2 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1102 | 1185 | +2 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Carmarthen TownBala Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/19 | 2018/08/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1141 → 1145 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1014 → 1010 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/10/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1042 → 1034 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Bala Town1214 → 1222 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1269 → 1237 (-32) | 0 - 4 | Carmarthen Town1050 → 1082 (+32) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1304 → 1297 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1095 → 1102 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1130 → 1122 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Bala Town1283 → 1291 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1106 → 1097 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Bala Town1239 → 1248 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1267 → 1260 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1096 → 1103 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1281 → 1284 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1073 → 1070 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/05 | Wales Cup![]() |
Carmarthen Town1077 → 1066 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Bala Town1260 → 1271 (+11) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1068 → 1071 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Bala Town1283 → 1280 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1116 → 1106 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Bala Town1226 → 1236 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1208 → 1220 (+12) | 8 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1132 → 1120 (-12) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/11 | Wales League Cup neutral ground |
Bala Town1185 → 1183 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1102 → 1104 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1124 → 1137 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Bala Town1177 → 1164 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1200 → 1177 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Carmarthen Town1082 → 1105 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/26 | Wales Cup![]() |
Carmarthen Town1056 → 1065 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Bala Town1122 → 1113 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1029 → 1029 (0) | 1 - 1 | Bala Town1128 → 1128 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town1057 → 1067 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Carmarthen Town990 → 980 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town974 → 964 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Bala Town1074 → 1084 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town991 → 1002 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Carmarthen Town999 → 988 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town955 → 973 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Carmarthen Town1034 → 1016 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1020 → 1028 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Bala Town938 → 930 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town957 → 946 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1035 → 1046 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1063 → 1072 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Bala Town968 → 959 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1097 → 1102 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Bala Town1005 → 1000 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Bala Town924 → 912 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Carmarthen Town1100 → 1112 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
