66% home win
20% draw
14% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/11/13
21Carmarthen Town
2draws
3Cefn Druids
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Carmarthen Town | ⌀ Cefn Druids | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 55:19 | 1101 | 933 | +3 | +90 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
26 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 55:19 | 1101 | 933 | +3 | +90 |
Rating comparison
Carmarthen TownCefn Druids
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids906 → 897 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1057 → 1066 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1076 → 1082 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Cefn Druids924 → 918 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1115 → 1118 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cefn Druids932 → 929 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids931 → 920 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Carmarthen Town1133 → 1144 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1086 → 1089 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Cefn Druids (as Elements Cefn Druids)787 → 784 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids (as Elements Cefn Druids)856 → 850 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1099 → 1105 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1154 → 1157 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)965 → 962 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)937 → 929 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1111 → 1119 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)917 → 938 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1168 → 1147 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1159 → 1165 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)972 → 966 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1110 → 1117 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)955 → 948 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)924 → 917 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1130 → 1137 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)937 → 930 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1126 → 1133 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1103 → 1109 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)944 → 938 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1066 → 1060 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)912 → 918 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)961 → 947 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Carmarthen Town930 → 944 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)992 → 987 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Carmarthen Town910 → 915 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town940 → 952 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Cefn Druids (as NEWI Cefn Druids)962 → 950 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1050 → 1035 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Cefn Druids951 → 966 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids933 → 925 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Carmarthen Town1118 → 1126 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1194 → 1168 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Cefn Druids943 → 969 (+26) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids936 → 926 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Carmarthen Town1205 → 1215 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1177 → 1182 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cefn Druids996 → 991 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids994 → 986 (-8) | 3 - 4 | Carmarthen Town1156 → 1164 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Cefn Druids932 → 923 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Carmarthen Town1170 → 1179 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Carmarthen Town1092 → 1097 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Cefn Druids863 → 858 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
