21% home win
25% draw
54% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/04/05
9Carrick Rangers
5draws
16Cliftonville FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Carrick Rangers | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 38:56 | 1009 | 1243 | +3 | +98 |
Irish League![]() |
29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 37:52 | 1008 | 1235 | +3 | +101 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | 1040 | 1491 | -3 | -3 |
Rating comparison
Carrick RangersCliftonville FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1410 → 1402 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Carrick Rangers1079 → 1087 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1426 → 1427 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers1068 → 1067 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/07 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Carrick Rangers1040 → 1037 (-3) | 1 - 4 | Cliftonville FC1491 → 1494 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1024 → 1030 (+6) | 3 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1373 → 1367 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1292 → 1294 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Carrick Rangers1052 → 1050 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1293 → 1295 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers1009 → 1007 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1217 → 1224 (+7) | 6 - 1 | Carrick Rangers1048 → 1041 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1010 → 1022 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1166 → 1154 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1051 → 1063 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1205 → 1193 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1140 → 1147 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Carrick Rangers1017 → 1010 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1157 → 1142 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Carrick Rangers1043 → 1058 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1015 → 1006 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1138 → 1147 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers990 → 979 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1222 → 1233 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1213 → 1217 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Carrick Rangers1010 → 1006 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1233 → 1208 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Carrick Rangers1052 → 1077 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/22 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1137 → 1120 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1201 → 1218 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers1117 → 1132 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1227 → 1212 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1222 → 1199 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Carrick Rangers1103 → 1126 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1194 → 1200 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Carrick Rangers1018 → 1012 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers967 → 980 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1159 → 1146 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers986 → 974 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1156 → 1168 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1213 → 1186 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Carrick Rangers954 → 981 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1248 → 1240 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Carrick Rangers956 → 964 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/04 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers903 → 919 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1221 → 1205 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers921 → 916 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1212 → 1217 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1226 → 1218 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Carrick Rangers906 → 914 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1272 → 1264 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Carrick Rangers937 → 945 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers959 → 954 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1253 → 1258 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Carrick Rangers937 → 932 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1247 → 1252 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1276 → 1278 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Carrick Rangers966 → 964 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
