33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/26
8AC Bellinzona
8draws
10FC Lugano
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AC Bellinzona | ⌀ FC Lugano | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 23:31 | 1560 | 1626 | +1 | +21 |
Super League![]() |
24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 22:29 | 1563 | 1620 | +1 | +23 |
Super League rel.![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1529 | 1698 | -1 | -2 |
Rating comparison
AC BellinzonaFC Lugano
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/21 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lugano1697 → 1701 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1530 → 1526 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1528 → 1530 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1699 → 1697 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1653 → 1662 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1603 → 1594 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/07/22 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1619 → 1616 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Lugano1606 → 1609 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/23 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1631 → 1627 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1594 → 1598 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1566 → 1547 (-19) | 0 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1581 → 1600 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1694 → 1698 (+4) | 4 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1448 → 1444 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/08 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1510 → 1498 (-12) | 0 - 3 | FC Lugano1721 → 1733 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1691 → 1695 (+4) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1543 → 1539 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/09 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1533 → 1546 (+13) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1742 → 1729 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/09 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1579 → 1591 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Lugano1755 → 1743 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1754 → 1759 (+5) | 4 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1538 → 1533 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/06/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1769 → 1773 (+4) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1533 → 1529 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/26 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1521 → 1511 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano1741 → 1751 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1504 → 1501 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1491 → 1494 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/30 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1494 → 1490 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1436 → 1440 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/20 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1519 → 1532 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1570 → 1557 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1536 → 1543 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1537 → 1530 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/06/14 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1573 → 1580 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1548 → 1541 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1546 → 1544 (-2) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1591 → 1593 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/18 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1605 → 1611 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1548 → 1542 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1504 → 1503 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1569 → 1570 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/17 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1651 → 1656 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Lugano1571 → 1566 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1587 → 1586 (-1) | 0 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1635 → 1636 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1619 → 1626 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1608 → 1601 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/11 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1599 → 1613 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Lugano1625 → 1611 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
