31% home win
29% draw
40% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/12/06
8AC Bellinzona
6draws
18FC Sion
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AC Bellinzona | ⌀ FC Sion | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 8 | 6 | 18 | 41:72 | 1505 | 1673 | +1 | +23 |
Super League![]() |
30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 37:70 | 1502 | 1675 | 0 | +2 |
Super League rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 1548 | 1646 | +11 | +21 |
Rating comparison
AC BellinzonaFC Sion
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/06/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Sion1653 → 1648 (-5) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1582 → 1587 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
AC Bellinzona1514 → 1530 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1639 → 1623 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1792 → 1796 (+4) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1585 → 1581 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/09 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1647 → 1637 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Sion1763 → 1773 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/31 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1628 → 1639 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1769 → 1758 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1762 → 1767 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1672 → 1667 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1793 → 1768 (-25) | 0 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1623 → 1648 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/06 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1621 → 1607 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1746 → 1760 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/06 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1576 → 1565 (-11) | 2 - 4 | FC Sion1770 → 1781 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1769 → 1774 (+5) | 4 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1551 → 1546 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/03 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1520 → 1547 (+27) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1824 → 1797 (-27) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1734 → 1737 (+3) | 5 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1423 → 1420 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/06/02 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1411 → 1407 (-4) | 3 - 4 | FC Sion1771 → 1775 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1682 → 1688 (+6) | 5 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1485 → 1479 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/19 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1468 → 1470 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1654 → 1652 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1633 → 1639 (+6) | 6 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1438 → 1432 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1663 → 1666 (+3) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1458 → 1455 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/22 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1480 → 1482 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1635 → 1633 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1634 → 1639 (+5) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1459 → 1454 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/07 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1386 → 1391 (+5) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1671 → 1666 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1574 → 1580 (+6) | 5 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1369 → 1363 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/28 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1386 → 1376 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Sion1601 → 1611 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/28 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1396 → 1410 (+14) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1623 → 1609 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1630 → 1633 (+3) | 2 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1426 → 1423 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1558 → 1553 (-5) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1458 → 1463 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/11 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1505 → 1504 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1578 → 1579 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/12 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1566 → 1574 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1599 → 1591 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1595 → 1606 (+11) | 4 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1548 → 1537 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1600 → 1608 (+8) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1527 → 1519 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/16 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1476 → 1488 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1642 → 1630 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/06/05 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1487 → 1502 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1580 → 1565 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1595 → 1604 (+9) | 6 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1492 → 1483 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
