37% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/04/24
5CD Santa Clara
6draws
3Varzim SC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CD Santa Clara | ⌀ Varzim SC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 12:11 | 1564 | 1514 | 0 | 0 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9:8 | 1543 | 1494 | +1 | +9 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:3 | 1604 | 1577 | -1 | -4 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1592 | 1435 | -5 | -5 |
Rating comparison
CD Santa ClaraVarzim SC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1470 → 1467 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CD Santa Clara1452 → 1455 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1577 → 1571 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Varzim SC1426 → 1432 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1432 → 1433 (+1) | 0 - 0 | CD Santa Clara1577 → 1576 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/22 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
CD Santa Clara1592 → 1587 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Varzim SC1435 → 1440 (+5) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1569 → 1574 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Varzim SC1474 → 1469 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1471 → 1461 (-10) | 1 - 2 | CD Santa Clara1555 → 1565 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1578 → 1584 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC1514 → 1508 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1545 → 1552 (+7) | 2 - 1 | CD Santa Clara1535 → 1528 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1474 → 1483 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC1534 → 1525 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1583 → 1593 (+10) | 3 - 1 | CD Santa Clara1573 → 1563 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1619 → 1615 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Varzim SC1571 → 1575 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1653 → 1649 (-4) | 0 - 0 | CD Santa Clara1588 → 1592 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1545 → 1555 (+10) | 1 - 0 | CD Santa Clara1630 → 1620 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1578 → 1584 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC1538 → 1532 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
