46% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/02/08
10CE Sabadell
7draws
10CD Alavés
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CE Sabadell | ⌀ CD Alavés | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 36:33 | 1797 | 1770 | -1 | -14 |
Segunda Division![]() |
27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 36:33 | 1797 | 1770 | -1 | -14 |
Rating comparison
CE SabadellCD Alavés
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1624 → 1622 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CE Sabadell1641 → 1643 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/13 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1701 → 1681 (-20) | 1 - 3 | CE Sabadell1677 → 1697 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/31 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1787 → 1792 (+5) | 1 - 0 | CD Alavés1695 → 1690 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1754 → 1760 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CD Alavés1725 → 1719 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/22 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1774 → 1782 (+8) | 3 - 2 | CE Sabadell1790 → 1782 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1767 → 1780 (+13) | 2 - 0 | CE Sabadell1821 → 1808 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1736 → 1749 (+13) | 2 - 0 | CD Alavés1792 → 1779 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/13 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1792 → 1790 (-2) | 0 - 0 | CD Alavés1814 → 1816 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1824 → 1830 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CE Sabadell1769 → 1763 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/15 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1796 → 1802 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CE Sabadell1738 → 1732 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/19 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1712 → 1711 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CD Alavés1767 → 1768 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1772 → 1768 (-4) | 0 - 0 | CE Sabadell1742 → 1746 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/02 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1699 → 1700 (+1) | 2 - 2 | CD Alavés1821 → 1820 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1736 → 1746 (+10) | 2 - 0 | CE Sabadell1719 → 1709 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1718 → 1715 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CD Alavés1705 → 1708 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1722 → 1710 (-12) | 2 - 3 | CD Alavés1760 → 1772 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/23 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1817 → 1795 (-22) | 2 - 4 | CE Sabadell1745 → 1767 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/25 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1740 → 1748 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CD Alavés1780 → 1772 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1735 → 1752 (+17) | 5 - 0 | CE Sabadell1790 → 1773 (-17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/14 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1729 → 1741 (+12) | 2 - 1 | CE Sabadell1896 → 1884 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/25 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1929 → 1936 (+7) | 7 - 0 | CD Alavés1744 → 1737 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1732 → 1745 (+13) | 1 - 0 | CE Sabadell1933 → 1920 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/09 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1998 → 1967 (-31) | 0 - 3 | CD Alavés1745 → 1776 (+31) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1831 → 1814 (-17) | 0 - 3 | CE Sabadell1947 → 1964 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1904 → 1910 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CD Alavés1842 → 1836 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Alavés1830 → 1829 (-1) | 1 - 1 | CE Sabadell1906 → 1907 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
CE Sabadell1904 → 1912 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CD Alavés1921 → 1913 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
