55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/01/14
8Cercle Brugge
9draws
6KVC Westerlo
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ KVC Westerlo | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 30:29 | 1671 | 1689 | +2 | +35 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 27:26 | 1669 | 1685 | +2 | +33 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 1700 | 1737 | +1 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Cercle BruggeKVC Westerlo
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1696 → 1677 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1702 → 1721 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1694 → 1693 (-1) | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1768 → 1769 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1758 → 1768 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1704 → 1694 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/06 | Belgian Cup![]() |
Cercle Brugge1703 → 1701 (-2) | 3 - 3 | KVC Westerlo1737 → 1739 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/16 | Belgian Cup![]() |
KVC Westerlo1737 → 1733 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1697 → 1701 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1714 → 1701 (-13) | 0 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1699 → 1712 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1689 → 1697 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1725 → 1717 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1662 → 1678 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1732 → 1716 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1725 → 1733 (+8) | 2 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1661 → 1653 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1670 → 1680 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1757 → 1747 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1672 → 1679 (+7) | 2 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1665 → 1658 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1673 → 1681 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1715 → 1707 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1700 → 1688 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1737 → 1749 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1774 → 1778 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1639 → 1635 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1627 → 1625 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1672 → 1674 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1608 → 1623 (+15) | 4 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1659 → 1644 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1668 → 1663 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1584 → 1589 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1607 → 1607 (0) | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1709 → 1709 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1616 → 1626 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1594 → 1584 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1575 → 1575 (0) | 0 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1664 → 1664 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1709 → 1693 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1585 → 1601 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1723 → 1717 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1594 → 1600 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1613 → 1612 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1686 → 1687 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
