37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/04/05
8Cercle Brugge
5draws
14Royal Antwerp FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Royal Antwerp FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 29:51 | 1606 | 1704 | -1 | -32 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 29:51 | 1606 | 1704 | -1 | -32 |
Rating comparison
Cercle BruggeRoyal Antwerp FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1652 → 1638 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1598 → 1612 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1688 → 1697 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1650 → 1641 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1592 → 1602 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1699 → 1689 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1575 → 1559 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1713 → 1729 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1686 → 1695 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1610 → 1601 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1635 → 1647 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1659 → 1647 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1709 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1604 → 1599 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1652 → 1637 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1760 → 1775 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1845 → 1837 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1600 → 1608 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1777 → 1783 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1636 → 1630 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1638 → 1648 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1724 → 1714 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1751 → 1746 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1649 → 1654 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1650 → 1647 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1649 → 1652 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1658 → 1671 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1660 → 1647 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1653 → 1660 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1652 → 1645 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1623 → 1620 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1623 → 1626 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1568 → 1546 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1568 → 1590 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1673 → 1679 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1541 → 1535 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1561 → 1543 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1645 → 1663 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1602 → 1600 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1621 → 1623 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1684 → 1669 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1599 → 1614 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1771 → 1776 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1590 → 1585 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1550 → 1564 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1791 → 1777 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/06/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1796 → 1799 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1604 → 1601 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1619 → 1610 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1758 → 1767 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1739 → 1746 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1571 → 1564 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1535 → 1553 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1715 → 1697 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
