41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/04/10
16Cercle Brugge
15draws
32Royal Antwerp FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Royal Antwerp FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 63 | 16 | 15 | 32 | 69:104 | 1646 | 1734 | -1 | -53 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
62 | 15 | 15 | 32 | 68:104 | 1648 | 1736 | -1 | -67 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1547 | 1581 | +14 | +14 |
Rating comparison
Cercle BruggeRoyal Antwerp FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/07 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1581 → 1567 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1547 → 1561 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1595 → 1581 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1560 → 1574 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1575 → 1574 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1626 → 1627 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1706 → 1701 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1610 → 1615 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1675 → 1661 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1631 → 1645 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1636 → 1625 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1711 → 1722 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1672 → 1678 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1626 → 1620 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1705 → 1711 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1675 → 1669 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1696 → 1696 (0) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1787 → 1787 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1837 → 1807 (-30) | 0 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1624 → 1654 (+30) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1644 → 1633 (-11) | 2 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1838 → 1849 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1776 → 1771 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1663 → 1668 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1655 → 1646 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1776 → 1785 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1766 → 1772 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1702 → 1696 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1647 → 1664 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1783 → 1766 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1820 → 1813 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1650 → 1657 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1678 → 1679 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1824 → 1823 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1917 → 1911 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1777 → 1783 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1717 → 1733 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1841 → 1825 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1836 → 1842 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1678 → 1672 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1734 → 1724 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1841 → 1851 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1755 → 1745 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1843 → 1853 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1821 → 1830 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1742 → 1733 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1690 → 1687 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1680 → 1683 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1682 → 1696 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1688 → 1674 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1760 → 1766 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1732 → 1726 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1704 → 1692 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1736 → 1748 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1706 → 1689 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1750 → 1767 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1780 → 1785 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1703 → 1698 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1718 → 1717 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1798 → 1799 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1864 → 1847 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1684 → 1701 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1707 → 1692 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1799 → 1814 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1787 → 1792 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1624 → 1619 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1776 → 1784 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1665 → 1657 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1636 → 1626 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1752 → 1762 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1623 → 1623 (0) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1711 → 1711 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1652 → 1638 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1598 → 1612 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1688 → 1697 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1650 → 1641 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1592 → 1602 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1699 → 1689 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1575 → 1559 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1713 → 1729 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1686 → 1695 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1610 → 1601 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1635 → 1647 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1659 → 1647 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1709 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1604 → 1599 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1652 → 1637 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1760 → 1775 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1845 → 1837 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1600 → 1608 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1777 → 1783 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1636 → 1630 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1638 → 1648 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1724 → 1714 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1751 → 1746 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1649 → 1654 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1650 → 1647 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1649 → 1652 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1658 → 1671 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1660 → 1647 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1653 → 1660 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1652 → 1645 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1623 → 1620 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1623 → 1626 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1568 → 1546 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1568 → 1590 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1673 → 1679 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1541 → 1535 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1561 → 1543 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1645 → 1663 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1602 → 1600 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1621 → 1623 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1684 → 1669 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1599 → 1614 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1771 → 1776 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1590 → 1585 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1550 → 1564 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1791 → 1777 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/06/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1796 → 1799 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1604 → 1601 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1619 → 1610 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1758 → 1767 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1739 → 1746 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1571 → 1564 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1535 → 1553 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1715 → 1697 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
