35% home win
29% draw
36% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/09/15
15Cercle Brugge
21draws
22Sporting Lokeren
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Sporting Lokeren | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 15 | 21 | 22 | 78:92 | 1666 | 1696 | -1 | -32 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
58 | 15 | 21 | 22 | 78:92 | 1666 | 1696 | -1 | -32 |
Rating comparison
Cercle BruggeSporting Lokeren
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1799 → 1804 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1724 → 1719 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1738 → 1735 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1713 → 1716 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1685 → 1693 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1718 → 1710 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1682 → 1677 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1578 → 1583 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1716 → 1710 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1573 → 1579 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1570 → 1588 (+18) | 5 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1743 → 1725 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1750 → 1757 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1600 → 1593 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1650 → 1648 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1678 → 1680 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1743 → 1738 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1669 → 1674 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1639 → 1639 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1740 → 1740 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1758 → 1762 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1601 → 1597 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1611 → 1611 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1712 → 1712 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1594 → 1606 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1612 → 1600 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1605 → 1604 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1664 → 1665 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1582 → 1597 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1679 → 1664 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1677 → 1682 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1597 → 1592 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1680 → 1689 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1588 → 1579 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1600 → 1600 (0) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1695 → 1695 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1703 → 1680 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1582 → 1605 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1618 → 1617 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1700 → 1701 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1626 → 1605 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1589 → 1610 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1704 → 1675 (-29) | 2 - 6 | Sporting Lokeren1582 → 1611 (+29) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1580 → 1579 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1656 → 1657 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1707 → 1702 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1597 → 1602 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1690 → 1703 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1666 → 1653 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1668 → 1664 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1602 → 1606 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1659 → 1670 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1665 → 1654 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1641 → 1654 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1685 → 1672 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1689 → 1699 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1788 → 1778 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1742 → 1750 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1654 → 1646 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1718 → 1714 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1663 → 1667 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1689 → 1696 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1686 → 1679 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1730 → 1717 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1736 → 1749 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1709 → 1699 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1800 → 1810 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1748 → 1734 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1686 → 1700 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1699 → 1678 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1642 → 1663 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1661 → 1669 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1692 → 1684 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1644 → 1643 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1692 → 1693 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1664 → 1676 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1691 → 1679 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1722 → 1731 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1672 → 1663 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1713 → 1710 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1701 → 1704 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1763 → 1749 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1713 → 1727 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1657 → 1677 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1803 → 1783 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1858 → 1851 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1662 → 1669 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1876 → 1880 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1626 → 1622 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1629 → 1620 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1883 → 1892 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1616 → 1619 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1826 → 1823 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1792 → 1799 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1637 → 1630 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1801 → 1804 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1603 → 1600 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1613 → 1604 (-9) | 2 - 4 | Sporting Lokeren1847 → 1856 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1557 → 1559 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1732 → 1730 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1724 → 1732 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1634 → 1626 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1653 → 1637 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Lokeren1791 → 1807 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1780 → 1763 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1599 → 1616 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1712 → 1717 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1626 → 1621 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1608 → 1624 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1721 → 1705 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1634 → 1632 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1667 → 1669 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1612 → 1610 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1628 → 1630 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
