22% home win
26% draw
52% away win
Head-to-head before 2013/10/19
7Cercle Brugge
2draws
8SV Zulte Waregem
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ SV Zulte Waregem | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 25:28 | 1673 | 1677 | -1 | -9 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 22:27 | 1671 | 1673 | -2 | -30 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 1700 | 1745 | +21 | +21 |
Rating comparison
Cercle BruggeSV Zulte Waregem
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1671 → 1661 (-10) | 1 - 2 | SV Zulte Waregem1776 → 1786 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1718 → 1726 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1655 → 1647 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1732 → 1738 (+6) | 1 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1678 → 1672 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1653 → 1652 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1728 → 1729 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1717 → 1698 (-19) | 1 - 3 | SV Zulte Waregem1719 → 1738 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1703 → 1716 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1695 → 1682 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/20 | Belgian Cup![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1745 → 1724 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1700 → 1721 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1735 → 1740 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1665 → 1660 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1673 → 1672 (-1) | 2 - 2 | SV Zulte Waregem1739 → 1740 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1695 → 1706 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1691 → 1680 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1747 → 1754 (+7) | 2 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1643 → 1636 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1624 → 1609 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Cercle Brugge1772 → 1787 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1623 → 1633 (+10) | 2 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1601 → 1591 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1596 → 1610 (+14) | 2 - 0 | SV Zulte Waregem1665 → 1651 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1618 → 1605 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1592 → 1605 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
SV Zulte Waregem1645 → 1654 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1605 → 1596 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1574 → 1554 (-20) | 2 - 4 | SV Zulte Waregem1553 → 1573 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
