47% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/08/11
5Cercle Brugge
5draws
6Union Saint-Gilloise
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Union Saint-Gilloise | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20:20 | 1579 | 1564 | -1 | -14 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12:11 | 1597 | 1607 | 0 | +4 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | 1549 | 1492 | -3 | -18 |
Rating comparison
Cercle BruggeUnion Saint-Gilloise
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Cercle Brugge1515 → 1502 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1512 → 1525 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/03 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1499 → 1486 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1505 → 1518 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/09 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1492 → 1500 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1538 → 1530 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/10 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Cercle Brugge1572 → 1578 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1515 → 1509 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/11 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Cercle Brugge1577 → 1571 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1459 → 1465 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1477 → 1487 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1587 → 1577 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1659 → 1669 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1600 → 1590 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1632 → 1629 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1642 → 1645 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1611 → 1608 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1604 → 1607 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1559 → 1559 (0) | 0 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1646 → 1646 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1574 → 1582 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1586 → 1578 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1603 → 1591 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1630 → 1642 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1612 → 1618 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1576 → 1570 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1617 → 1596 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1562 → 1583 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1612 → 1608 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1567 → 1571 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1575 → 1552 (-23) | 1 - 4 | Union Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1570 → 1593 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
