81% home win
13% draw
6% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/22
15Chelsea FC
6draws
1Hull City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Chelsea FC | ⌀ Hull City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 45:14 | 2019 | 1708 | +1 | +18 |
Premier League![]() |
9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17:4 | 2199 | 1822 | +1 | +13 |
Championship![]() |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | 1826 | 1706 | -1 | -4 |
FA Cup![]() |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15:4 | 1913 | 1544 | +1 | +7 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | 2186 | 1669 | +2 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Chelsea FCHull City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/01 | Premier League![]() |
Hull City1876 → 1865 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Chelsea FC2076 → 2087 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/22 | Premier League![]() |
Hull City1830 → 1827 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Chelsea FC2205 → 2208 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/13 | Premier League![]() |
Chelsea FC2235 → 2237 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Hull City1829 → 1827 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/11 | Premier League![]() |
Hull City1831 → 1826 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Chelsea FC2192 → 2197 (+5) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/18 | Premier League![]() |
Chelsea FC2159 → 2160 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Hull City1739 → 1738 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/02 | Premier League![]() |
Hull City1782 → 1790 (+8) | 1 - 1 | Chelsea FC2255 → 2247 (-8) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | Premier League![]() |
Chelsea FC2256 → 2257 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Hull City1798 → 1797 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/07 | Premier League![]() |
Chelsea FC2170 → 2162 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Hull City1834 → 1842 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/29 | Premier League![]() |
Hull City1883 → 1877 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Chelsea FC2246 → 2252 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/26 | League Cup![]() |
Hull City1669 → 1667 (-2) | 0 - 4 | Chelsea FC2186 → 2188 (+2) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/11 | FA Cup![]() |
Hull City1352 → 1351 (-1) | 1 - 6 | Chelsea FC2073 → 2074 (+1) | 2 / 9 / 88 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/04 | FA Cup![]() |
Hull City1578 → 1571 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Chelsea FC1889 → 1896 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/28 | Championship![]() |
Chelsea FC1907 → 1911 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Hull City1744 → 1740 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/25 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1695 → 1717 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Chelsea FC1886 → 1864 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/21 | FA Cup![]() |
Hull City1419 → 1412 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Chelsea FC1718 → 1725 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/18 | FA Cup![]() |
Chelsea FC1726 → 1718 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Hull City1411 → 1419 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/14 | Championship![]() |
Chelsea FC1811 → 1819 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Hull City1682 → 1674 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/18 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1725 → 1725 (0) | 1 - 1 | Chelsea FC1811 → 1811 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/18 | Championship![]() |
Chelsea FC1751 → 1746 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Hull City1672 → 1677 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/08 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1715 → 1704 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Chelsea FC1788 → 1799 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/31 | FA Cup![]() |
Hull City1757 → 1749 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Chelsea FC2035 → 2043 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/26 | FA Cup![]() |
Chelsea FC2037 → 2029 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Hull City1749 → 1757 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
