40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/04
9Cheltenham Town
4draws
6Mansfield Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cheltenham Town | ⌀ Mansfield Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32:24 | 1380 | 1368 | +3 | +50 |
League Two![]() |
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 27:23 | 1369 | 1364 | +2 | +26 |
League One![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 1474 | 1403 | +12 | +24 |
Rating comparison
Cheltenham TownMansfield Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/13 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1353 → 1351 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1373 → 1375 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1277 → 1275 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Mansfield Town1317 → 1319 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/13 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1327 → 1324 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1317 → 1320 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/21 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1377 → 1357 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Cheltenham Town1345 → 1365 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/29 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1410 → 1394 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Mansfield Town1290 → 1306 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/06 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1383 → 1359 (-24) | 0 - 5 | Cheltenham Town1415 → 1439 (+24) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/29 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1355 → 1335 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Mansfield Town1346 → 1366 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/12 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1409 → 1396 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Cheltenham Town1385 → 1398 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/19 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1359 → 1373 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town1426 → 1412 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/28 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1394 → 1407 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Mansfield Town1436 → 1423 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/25 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1427 → 1439 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Cheltenham Town1402 → 1390 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/08 | League One![]() |
Cheltenham Town1457 → 1467 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Mansfield Town1435 → 1425 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1371 → 1357 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Cheltenham Town1490 → 1504 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/09 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1394 → 1404 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1488 → 1478 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1387 → 1373 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Mansfield Town1332 → 1346 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/13 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1338 → 1346 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1372 → 1364 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/12 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1389 → 1384 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Mansfield Town1306 → 1311 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/15 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1338 → 1347 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Mansfield Town1388 → 1379 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/14 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1341 → 1326 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1260 → 1275 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
