43% home win
29% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/03/08
16Chester FC
16draws
21Aldershot Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Chester FC | ⌀ Aldershot Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 16 | 16 | 21 | 77:88 | 1334 | 1353 | -1 | -31 |
League Two![]() |
40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 59:71 | 1334 | 1361 | -1 | -48 |
National League![]() |
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 1188 | 1211 | +2 | +14 |
League One![]() |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | 1503 | 1467 | +1 | +3 |
Rating comparison
Chester FCAldershot Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/01/09 | National League![]() |
Aldershot Town1105 → 1116 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Chester FC1118 → 1107 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/18 | National League![]() |
Aldershot Town1171 → 1157 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Chester FC1136 → 1150 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/07 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1119 → 1128 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Aldershot Town1189 → 1180 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/11 | National League![]() |
Aldershot Town1210 → 1218 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC1139 → 1131 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/02 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1135 → 1136 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Aldershot Town1280 → 1279 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/25 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1277 → 1272 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1201 → 1206 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/22 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1233 → 1223 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Aldershot Town1316 → 1326 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/06 | National League![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1369 → 1376 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Aldershot Town1259 → 1252 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/22 | National League![]() |
Aldershot Town1261 → 1259 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1300 → 1302 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/15 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1552 → 1546 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Aldershot Town1415 → 1421 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/29 | League One![]() |
Aldershot Town1412 → 1413 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1539 → 1538 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/06 | League One![]() |
Aldershot Town1506 → 1518 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1495 → 1483 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/05 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1491 → 1501 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Aldershot Town1443 → 1433 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/07 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1319 → 1319 (0) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1418 → 1418 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/02 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1361 → 1367 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Aldershot Town1327 → 1321 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1262 → 1275 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Aldershot Town1316 → 1303 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1363 → 1347 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1215 → 1231 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/10 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1363 → 1369 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1197 → 1191 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/12 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1238 → 1226 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Aldershot Town1282 → 1294 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/26 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1329 → 1324 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Aldershot Town1255 → 1260 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/13 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1309 → 1297 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1336 → 1348 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/13 | League One![]() |
Aldershot Town1522 → 1519 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1510 → 1513 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/11 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1429 → 1438 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Aldershot Town1503 → 1494 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/27 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1383 → 1379 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1347 → 1351 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/09 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1359 → 1357 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Aldershot Town1388 → 1390 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/26 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1337 → 1334 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Aldershot Town1322 → 1325 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1363 → 1362 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1420 → 1421 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/09 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1339 → 1349 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1441 → 1431 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/03 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1407 → 1393 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Aldershot Town1359 → 1373 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/30 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1341 → 1350 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Aldershot Town1412 → 1403 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/22 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1354 → 1365 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Chester FC1355 → 1344 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/21 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1446 → 1455 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Chester FC1333 → 1324 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/19 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1362 → 1377 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Aldershot Town1458 → 1443 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/10 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1427 → 1431 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC1262 → 1258 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/30 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1323 → 1306 (-17) | 2 - 5 | Aldershot Town1442 → 1459 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/04 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1308 → 1307 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Aldershot Town1360 → 1361 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1362 → 1374 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Chester FC1346 → 1334 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/01 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1495 → 1498 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Aldershot Town1269 → 1266 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/09 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1318 → 1320 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC1488 → 1486 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/12 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1405 → 1416 (+11) | 6 - 2 | Aldershot Town1349 → 1338 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/22 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1394 → 1404 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Chester FC1366 → 1356 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/25 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1353 → 1366 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Aldershot Town1407 → 1394 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/09 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1361 → 1369 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC1374 → 1366 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/23 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1311 → 1295 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Aldershot Town1397 → 1413 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/06 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1425 → 1418 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC1249 → 1256 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1398 → 1404 (+6) | 6 - 2 | Chester FC1221 → 1215 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1249 → 1242 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Aldershot Town1443 → 1450 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/14 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1303 → 1319 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Aldershot Town1421 → 1405 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/07 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1430 → 1434 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Chester FC1315 → 1311 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/27 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1343 → 1351 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Chester FC1374 → 1366 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/10 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1347 → 1358 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Aldershot Town1286 → 1275 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/28 | League Two![]() |
Aldershot Town1370 → 1378 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC1409 → 1401 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/11 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1387 → 1382 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Aldershot Town1300 → 1305 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
