51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/10/08
17Chester FC
13draws
18Torquay United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Chester FC | ⌀ Torquay United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 17 | 13 | 18 | 62:63 | 1340 | 1336 | 0 | -16 |
League Two![]() |
42 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 53:55 | 1354 | 1349 | 0 | -14 |
National League![]() |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 1125 | 1164 | 0 | 0 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | 1472 | 1395 | -1 | -2 |
Rating comparison
Chester FCTorquay United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/05 | National League![]() |
Torquay United1105 → 1116 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC1098 → 1087 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/19 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1128 → 1138 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Torquay United1067 → 1057 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/10 | National League![]() |
Torquay United1207 → 1193 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Chester FC1154 → 1168 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/09 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1118 → 1105 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1275 → 1288 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/02 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1363 → 1358 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1259 → 1264 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/26 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1390 → 1386 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1323 → 1327 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1285 → 1284 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1340 → 1341 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1421 → 1406 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1321 → 1336 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1201 → 1213 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1385 → 1373 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1351 → 1347 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1295 → 1299 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1360 → 1336 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1334 → 1358 (+24) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/12 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1308 → 1322 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1388 → 1374 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/24 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1401 → 1381 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Torquay United1384 → 1404 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1256 → 1273 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1405 → 1388 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/11 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1421 → 1414 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1234 → 1241 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/14 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1208 → 1210 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1387 → 1385 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1193 → 1195 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1367 → 1365 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/04 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1413 → 1419 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Torquay United1256 → 1250 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1342 → 1326 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1426 → 1442 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/30 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1366 → 1362 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1304 → 1308 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/20 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1487 → 1495 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Torquay United1421 → 1413 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/28 | League One![]() |
Torquay United1368 → 1378 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1457 → 1447 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/25 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1436 → 1439 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Torquay United1178 → 1175 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/14 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1220 → 1201 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1283 → 1302 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/13 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1260 → 1270 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1229 → 1219 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/10 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1213 → 1203 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1298 → 1308 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/02 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1332 → 1337 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1220 → 1215 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/28 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1285 → 1271 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Torquay United1230 → 1244 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/07 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1287 → 1275 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1312 → 1324 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/11 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1375 → 1371 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Torquay United1314 → 1318 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1270 → 1293 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1473 → 1450 (-23) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/21 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1382 → 1392 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Torquay United1320 → 1310 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1337 → 1336 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1401 → 1402 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/08 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1311 → 1310 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1377 → 1378 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1334 → 1322 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Torquay United1364 → 1376 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/25 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1403 → 1389 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1373 → 1387 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/15 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1481 → 1477 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1427 → 1431 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/23 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1446 → 1455 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC1494 → 1485 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/19 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1425 → 1432 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Chester FC1416 → 1409 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1378 → 1367 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Torquay United1451 → 1462 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/11 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1347 → 1359 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Torquay United1507 → 1495 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/30 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1468 → 1478 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Chester FC1384 → 1374 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/13 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1466 → 1470 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC1310 → 1306 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/10 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1252 → 1272 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Torquay United1477 → 1457 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1359 → 1359 (0) | 1 - 1 | Torquay United1465 → 1465 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/28 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1495 → 1479 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Chester FC1376 → 1392 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | League Two![]() |
Torquay United1387 → 1402 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Chester FC1421 → 1406 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1400 → 1381 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Torquay United1400 → 1419 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
