33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/11/08
14Chester FC
15draws
17Wrexham AFC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Chester FC | ⌀ Wrexham AFC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 57:66 | 1326 | 1397 | +1 | +27 |
League Two![]() |
28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 36:40 | 1330 | 1380 | 0 | -3 |
League One![]() |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11:15 | 1482 | 1624 | 0 | 0 |
National League![]() |
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8:8 | 1134 | 1196 | +3 | +27 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 1417 | 1525 | +2 | +3 |
Rating comparison
Chester FCWrexham AFC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/21 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1168 → 1165 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1145 → 1148 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/24 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1183 → 1179 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Chester FC1126 → 1130 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/19 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1218 → 1227 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Chester FC1121 → 1112 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/03 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1146 → 1155 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1222 → 1213 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/07 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1166 → 1173 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC1161 → 1154 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/22 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1111 → 1121 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1208 → 1198 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/19 | National League![]() |
Chester FC1109 → 1109 (0) | 0 - 0 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1198 → 1198 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/31 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1228 → 1205 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Chester FC1133 → 1156 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/09 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1275 → 1256 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1271 → 1290 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/25 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1277 → 1277 (0) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1371 → 1371 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/18 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1312 → 1311 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1361 → 1362 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/20 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1335 → 1324 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1398 → 1409 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/12 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1311 → 1321 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1404 → 1394 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/26 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1424 → 1428 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1270 → 1266 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/05 | FA Cup![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1380 → 1371 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1630 → 1639 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/14 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1588 → 1581 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1364 → 1371 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/30 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1396 → 1397 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1540 → 1539 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/10 | FA Cup![]() |
Wrexham AFC1420 → 1408 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1453 → 1465 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/22 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1417 → 1422 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1325 → 1320 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/26 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1346 → 1344 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1359 → 1361 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/06 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1261 → 1272 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1255 → 1244 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1182 → 1192 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1268 → 1258 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/21 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1202 → 1212 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1288 → 1278 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1385 → 1391 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1247 → 1241 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/03 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC1735 → 1718 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1545 → 1562 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/28 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1507 → 1507 (0) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1612 → 1612 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/08 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1541 → 1531 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Wrexham AFC1649 → 1659 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/27 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC1654 → 1660 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1506 → 1500 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/17 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1497 → 1483 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Wrexham AFC1622 → 1636 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/26 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC1593 → 1588 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1497 → 1502 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1355 → 1372 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1502 → 1485 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1420 → 1428 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC1340 → 1332 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/25 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1418 → 1414 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC1365 → 1369 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/06 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1368 → 1367 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1433 → 1434 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/15 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1273 → 1275 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1434 → 1432 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/02 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1365 → 1374 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC1328 → 1319 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/25 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1364 → 1373 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Chester FC1304 → 1295 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/08 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1367 → 1346 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Wrexham AFC1313 → 1334 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/12 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1309 → 1321 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC1495 → 1483 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/18 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1500 → 1506 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Wrexham AFC1349 → 1343 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1461 → 1475 (+14) | 6 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1444 → 1430 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/17 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1434 → 1444 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Chester FC1415 → 1405 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/17 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1529 → 1521 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Chester FC1219 → 1227 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/30 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1279 → 1281 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1467 → 1465 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/18 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1442 → 1426 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Chester FC1276 → 1292 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/01 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1317 → 1328 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1452 → 1441 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
