48% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/04/29
28Cliftonville FC
29draws
54Glenavon FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Glenavon FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 111 | 28 | 29 | 54 | 134:228 | 1106 | 1290 | +2 | +173 |
Irish League![]() |
111 | 28 | 29 | 54 | 134:228 | 1106 | 1290 | +2 | +173 |
Rating comparison
Cliftonville FCGlenavon FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1125 → 1123 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1149 → 1151 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1218 → 1228 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1200 → 1190 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1213 → 1220 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1191 → 1184 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1189 → 1177 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1206 → 1218 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1281 → 1287 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1224 → 1218 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1237 → 1246 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1299 → 1290 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1359 → 1334 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1192 → 1217 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1210 → 1222 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1387 → 1375 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1364 → 1368 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1244 → 1240 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1326 → 1331 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1250 → 1245 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/05 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1220 → 1236 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1344 → 1328 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1310 → 1319 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1207 → 1198 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1184 → 1185 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1334 → 1333 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1346 → 1330 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1191 → 1207 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1227 → 1217 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1331 → 1341 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1251 → 1248 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1254 → 1257 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1237 → 1235 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1258 → 1260 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1251 → 1238 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1262 → 1275 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1264 → 1261 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1251 → 1254 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1236 → 1236 (0) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1344 → 1344 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1321 → 1327 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1277 → 1271 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1316 → 1312 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1285 → 1289 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1211 → 1211 (0) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1321 → 1321 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1224 → 1240 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1341 → 1325 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1366 → 1370 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1229 → 1225 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1218 → 1220 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1372 → 1370 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1342 → 1350 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1221 → 1213 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1404 → 1397 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1200 → 1207 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1221 → 1213 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1377 → 1385 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1432 → 1415 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1223 → 1240 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1243 → 1244 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1387 → 1386 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1379 → 1373 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1245 → 1251 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1180 → 1198 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1346 → 1328 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1183 → 1175 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1349 → 1357 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1363 → 1346 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1159 → 1176 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1311 → 1316 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1131 → 1126 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1141 → 1129 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1315 → 1327 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1168 → 1159 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1296 → 1305 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1341 → 1316 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1171 → 1196 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1349 → 1333 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1227 → 1243 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1239 → 1224 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1340 → 1355 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1212 → 1211 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1265 → 1266 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1272 → 1267 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1199 → 1204 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1161 → 1148 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1169 → 1182 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1174 → 1181 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1159 → 1152 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1205 → 1216 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1158 → 1147 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1228 → 1214 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1170 → 1184 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1219 → 1229 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1207 → 1197 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1144 → 1144 (0) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1229 → 1229 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1155 → 1154 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1222 → 1223 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1198 → 1194 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1135 → 1139 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1214 → 1213 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1267 → 1268 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1237 → 1243 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1195 → 1189 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1263 → 1271 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1181 → 1173 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1192 → 1192 (0) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1285 → 1285 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1247 → 1242 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1164 → 1169 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1136 → 1127 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1269 → 1278 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1206 → 1203 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1192 → 1195 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1173 → 1162 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1242 → 1253 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1182 → 1165 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1230 → 1247 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1211 → 1199 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1228 → 1240 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1243 → 1230 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1252 → 1265 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1246 → 1259 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1294 → 1281 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1192 → 1177 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1301 → 1316 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1310 → 1316 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1175 → 1169 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1311 → 1304 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1114 → 1121 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1033 → 1027 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1286 → 1292 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1279 → 1261 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC983 → 1001 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1027 → 1013 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1157 → 1171 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1006 → 1006 (0) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1099 → 1099 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1177 → 1147 (-30) | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC947 → 977 (+30) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC937 → 951 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1187 → 1173 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1148 → 1150 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC901 → 899 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1306 → 1307 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC934 → 933 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC924 → 920 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1277 → 1281 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1249 → 1252 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC944 → 941 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC953 → 975 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1225 → 1203 (-22) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC966 → 960 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1205 → 1211 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1188 → 1191 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC962 → 959 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC942 → 964 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1216 → 1194 (-22) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1226 → 1218 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC943 → 951 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 912 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Glenavon FC1195 → 1190 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1244 → 1245 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC900 → 899 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC915 → 905 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Glenavon FC1184 → 1194 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1241 → 1213 (-28) | 3 - 5 | Cliftonville FC839 → 867 (+28) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC889 → 884 (-5) | 2 - 8 | Glenavon FC1321 → 1326 (+5) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1305 → 1306 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC888 → 887 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1326 → 1327 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC863 → 862 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC843 → 840 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1311 → 1314 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1325 → 1326 (+1) | 6 - 1 | Cliftonville FC833 → 832 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC846 → 842 (-4) | 1 - 6 | Glenavon FC1321 → 1325 (+4) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC845 → 839 (-6) | 0 - 10 | Glenavon FC1293 → 1299 (+6) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1346 → 1347 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC865 → 864 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC898 → 893 (-5) | 2 - 5 | Glenavon FC1302 → 1307 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1362 → 1364 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC928 → 926 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1377 → 1379 (+2) | 6 - 2 | Cliftonville FC941 → 939 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC939 → 947 (+8) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1385 → 1377 (-8) | 10 / 16 / 73 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC869 → 877 (+8) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1394 → 1386 (-8) | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1400 → 1391 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC896 → 905 (+9) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC917 → 915 (-2) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1408 → 1410 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1431 → 1432 (+1) | 10 - 2 | Cliftonville FC892 → 891 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/09 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC925 → 924 (-1) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1483 → 1484 (+1) | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1466 → 1467 (+1) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC966 → 965 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC928 → 925 (-3) | 2 - 5 | Glenavon FC1426 → 1429 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1460 → 1461 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC980 → 979 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1463 → 1464 (+1) | 6 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1018 → 1017 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1047 → 1044 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1440 → 1443 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1425 → 1427 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1045 → 1043 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1087 → 1092 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1398 → 1393 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1370 → 1353 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1157 → 1174 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1210 → 1188 (-22) | 1 - 7 | Glenavon FC1292 → 1314 (+22) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
