68% home win
19% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/04/04
11Cliftonville FC
9draws
31Lisburn Distillery
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Lisburn Distillery | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 79:145 | 977 | 1176 | 0 | -18 |
Irish League![]() |
51 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 79:145 | 977 | 1176 | 0 | -18 |
Rating comparison
Cliftonville FCLisburn Distillery
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1045 → 1057 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1222 → 1210 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1020 → 1024 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1258 → 1254 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1248 → 1230 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1008 → 1026 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1058 → 1049 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1186 → 1195 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1177 → 1184 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1049 → 1042 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1091 → 1073 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1125 → 1143 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1051 → 1059 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1095 → 1087 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1030 → 1012 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1059 → 1077 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1012 → 1024 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC998 → 986 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1013 → 1027 (+14) | 5 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1039 → 1025 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1002 → 1010 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1026 → 1018 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC929 → 946 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1078 → 1061 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1067 → 1061 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC902 → 908 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC927 → 929 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1088 → 1086 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1164 → 1147 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC935 → 952 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC935 → 930 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1239 → 1244 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1246 → 1249 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Cliftonville FC987 → 984 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1315 → 1306 (-9) | 4 - 4 | Cliftonville FC960 → 969 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC950 → 966 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1282 → 1266 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1280 → 1283 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC964 → 961 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC951 → 939 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1154 → 1166 (+12) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1120 → 1124 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC917 → 913 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC915 → 918 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1138 → 1135 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1132 → 1125 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC908 → 915 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC844 → 839 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1141 → 1146 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1148 → 1150 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC884 → 882 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC887 → 879 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1189 → 1197 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC853 → 859 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1201 → 1195 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1217 → 1218 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC844 → 843 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC839 → 833 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1204 → 1210 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1242 → 1233 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC829 → 838 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC847 → 841 (-6) | 0 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1244 → 1250 (+6) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1288 → 1290 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Cliftonville FC839 → 837 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC893 → 890 (-3) | 3 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1324 → 1327 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1337 → 1328 (-9) | 3 - 3 | Cliftonville FC926 → 935 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC934 → 928 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1291 → 1297 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1278 → 1281 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC953 → 950 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1239 → 1242 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC885 → 882 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC898 → 894 (-4) | 4 - 5 | Lisburn Distillery1251 → 1255 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC913 → 906 (-7) | 1 - 6 | Lisburn Distillery1297 → 1304 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1253 → 1256 (+3) | 9 - 2 | Cliftonville FC887 → 884 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC922 → 918 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1257 → 1261 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1193 → 1197 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Cliftonville FC955 → 951 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1132 → 1137 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC918 → 913 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC960 → 979 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1145 → 1126 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1000 → 1012 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1169 → 1157 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1255 → 1258 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1035 → 1032 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1048 → 1034 (-14) | 1 - 6 | Lisburn Distillery1265 → 1279 (+14) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1254 → 1261 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1163 → 1156 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1195 → 1172 (-23) | 1 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1191 → 1214 (+23) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1215 → 1191 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1171 → 1195 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
