56% home win
24% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2008/01/29
22Cliftonville FC
29draws
69Portadown FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Portadown FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 120 | 22 | 29 | 69 | 110:237 | 1115 | 1294 | -1 | -83 |
Irish League![]() |
120 | 22 | 29 | 69 | 110:237 | 1115 | 1294 | -1 | -83 |
Rating comparison
Cliftonville FCPortadown FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1356 → 1335 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1299 → 1320 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1367 → 1361 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1248 → 1254 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1205 → 1205 (0) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1314 → 1314 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1381 → 1385 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1166 → 1162 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1112 → 1104 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1392 → 1400 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1138 → 1131 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1447 → 1454 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1439 → 1442 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1102 → 1099 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1097 → 1093 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1435 → 1439 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1470 → 1473 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1133 → 1130 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1467 → 1469 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1211 → 1209 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1230 → 1218 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1449 → 1461 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1387 → 1390 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1197 → 1194 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1380 → 1385 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1195 → 1190 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1192 → 1195 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1383 → 1380 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1177 → 1180 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1367 → 1364 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1264 → 1260 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1221 → 1225 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1220 → 1217 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1206 → 1209 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1250 → 1247 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1247 → 1250 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1223 → 1204 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1232 → 1251 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1256 → 1267 (+11) | 5 - 3 | Portadown FC1250 → 1239 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1290 → 1299 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1198 → 1189 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1185 → 1199 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1260 → 1246 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1204 → 1192 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1227 → 1239 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1244 → 1241 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1222 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1244 → 1257 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1248 → 1235 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1252 → 1239 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1257 → 1270 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1281 → 1278 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1271 → 1274 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1336 → 1317 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1329 → 1348 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1342 → 1329 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1331 → 1344 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1320 → 1328 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1365 → 1357 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1392 → 1369 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1286 → 1309 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1260 → 1276 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1379 → 1363 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1338 → 1343 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1240 → 1235 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1240 → 1240 (0) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1338 → 1338 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1330 → 1338 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1225 → 1217 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1214 → 1216 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1382 → 1380 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1218 → 1202 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1361 → 1377 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1389 → 1395 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1223 → 1217 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1233 → 1219 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1397 → 1411 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1361 → 1370 (+9) | 6 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1249 → 1240 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1401 → 1384 (-17) | 3 - 4 | Cliftonville FC1200 → 1217 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1171 → 1166 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1474 → 1479 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1200 → 1205 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1479 → 1474 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1455 → 1447 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1132 → 1140 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1442 → 1444 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1153 → 1151 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1116 → 1139 (+23) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1418 → 1395 (-23) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1233 → 1235 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1394 → 1392 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1404 → 1410 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1213 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1410 → 1415 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1221 → 1216 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1218 → 1208 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1335 → 1345 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1285 → 1294 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1199 → 1190 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1247 → 1228 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1249 → 1268 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1235 → 1221 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1186 → 1200 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1175 → 1172 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1160 → 1163 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1158 → 1165 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1148 → 1141 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1140 → 1128 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1171 → 1183 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1097 → 1084 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1241 → 1254 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1223 → 1219 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1156 → 1160 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1217 → 1214 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1204 → 1207 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1247 → 1254 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1233 → 1226 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1224 → 1222 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1264 → 1266 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1258 → 1244 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Portadown FC1198 → 1212 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1252 → 1239 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1262 → 1275 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1298 → 1295 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1278 → 1281 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1259 → 1271 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1242 → 1230 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1278 → 1265 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1276 → 1289 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1195 → 1204 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1253 → 1244 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1245 → 1241 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1177 → 1181 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1220 → 1202 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1261 → 1279 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1238 → 1249 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1245 → 1234 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1298 → 1277 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1237 → 1258 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1243 → 1241 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1268 → 1270 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1277 → 1272 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1186 → 1191 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1187 → 1186 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1256 → 1257 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1245 → 1239 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1111 → 1117 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1024 → 1037 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1249 → 1236 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1223 → 1226 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1033 → 1030 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1012 → 1005 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1211 → 1218 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1029 → 1017 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1211 → 1223 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1248 → 1230 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC986 → 1004 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC898 → 906 (+8) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1399 → 1391 (-8) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1413 → 1414 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC926 → 925 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC933 → 930 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1367 → 1370 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1380 → 1381 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC920 → 919 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1294 → 1296 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC969 → 967 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1002 → 992 (-10) | 1 - 5 | Portadown FC1273 → 1283 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1231 → 1235 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC964 → 960 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC969 → 958 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1167 → 1178 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC953 → 971 (+18) | 4 - 2 | Portadown FC1112 → 1094 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1158 → 1151 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC947 → 954 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 902 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1214 → 1219 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1067 → 1070 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC892 → 889 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1109 → 1092 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC875 → 892 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC857 → 850 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1167 → 1174 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1213 → 1214 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC868 → 867 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC887 → 893 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC1228 → 1222 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1231 → 1233 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC859 → 857 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC827 → 844 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1213 → 1196 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC833 → 826 (-7) | 0 - 6 | Portadown FC1215 → 1222 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1195 → 1198 (+3) | 7 - 2 | Cliftonville FC836 → 833 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1269 → 1270 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC848 → 847 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC878 → 874 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1367 → 1371 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC894 → 891 (-3) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1409 → 1412 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1399 → 1400 (+1) | 5 - 2 | Cliftonville FC907 → 906 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC939 → 935 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1394 → 1398 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1420 → 1411 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC947 → 956 (+9) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC874 → 871 (-3) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1403 → 1406 (+3) | 7 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1379 → 1380 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC894 → 893 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC884 → 880 (-4) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1303 → 1307 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1238 → 1240 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC909 → 907 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1249 → 1251 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Cliftonville FC924 → 922 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC962 → 955 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1268 → 1275 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC951 → 940 (-11) | 1 - 8 | Portadown FC1254 → 1265 (+11) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1251 → 1254 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC979 → 976 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1190 → 1193 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1012 → 1009 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1032 → 1022 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1129 → 1139 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1164 → 1173 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1071 → 1062 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1156 → 1137 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1172 → 1191 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1170 → 1169 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1230 → 1231 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1229 → 1243 (+14) | 6 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1231 → 1217 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
