49% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/03/22
23Cliftonville FC
27draws
60Crusaders FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 110 | 23 | 27 | 60 | 120:223 | 1104 | 1265 | 0 | -29 |
Irish League![]() |
110 | 23 | 27 | 60 | 120:223 | 1104 | 1265 | 0 | -29 |
Rating comparison
Cliftonville FCCrusaders FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1106 → 1107 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1228 → 1227 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1184 → 1169 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1110 → 1125 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1192 → 1203 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1154 → 1143 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1229 → 1224 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1123 → 1128 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1144 → 1128 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1221 → 1237 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1172 → 1155 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1217 → 1234 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1240 → 1215 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1170 → 1195 (+25) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1180 → 1169 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1262 → 1273 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1255 → 1250 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1175 → 1180 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1206 → 1182 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Cliftonville FC1196 → 1220 (+24) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1238 → 1234 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1181 → 1185 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1199 → 1198 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1260 → 1261 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1185 → 1186 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1322 → 1321 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1330 → 1325 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1224 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1234 → 1235 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1359 → 1358 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1357 → 1362 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1255 → 1250 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1275 → 1263 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1313 → 1325 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1268 → 1275 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1271 → 1264 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1311 → 1292 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1320 → 1339 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1328 → 1315 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1302 → 1315 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1341 → 1336 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1268 → 1273 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1221 → 1223 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1405 → 1403 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1439 → 1444 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1235 → 1230 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1217 → 1206 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1410 → 1421 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1393 → 1396 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1216 → 1213 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1226 → 1229 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1428 → 1425 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1207 → 1220 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1421 → 1408 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1406 → 1399 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1213 → 1220 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1240 → 1224 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Crusaders FC1362 → 1378 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1384 → 1388 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1244 → 1240 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1251 → 1252 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1383 → 1382 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1376 → 1379 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1198 → 1195 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1339 → 1333 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1175 → 1181 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1176 → 1188 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1360 → 1348 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1263 → 1247 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1134 → 1150 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1152 → 1142 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1244 → 1254 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1176 → 1174 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1204 → 1206 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1141 → 1157 (+16) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1190 → 1174 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1161 → 1160 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1217 → 1218 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1255 → 1260 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1095 → 1090 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1037 → 1039 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1191 → 1189 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1237 → 1230 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1052 → 1059 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1122 → 1111 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1200 → 1211 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1146 → 1153 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1131 → 1124 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1168 → 1164 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1139 → 1143 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1136 → 1149 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1186 → 1173 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1189 → 1198 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1240 → 1231 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1205 → 1213 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1229 → 1221 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1204 → 1213 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1271 → 1262 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1251 → 1257 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1203 → 1197 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1279 → 1285 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1251 → 1245 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1253 → 1251 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1277 → 1279 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1283 → 1270 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1282 → 1295 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1327 → 1302 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Cliftonville FC1260 → 1285 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1244 → 1253 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1319 → 1310 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1309 → 1315 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1252 → 1246 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1313 → 1318 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1215 → 1210 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1183 → 1173 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1266 → 1276 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1230 → 1228 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1249 → 1251 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1273 → 1280 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1257 → 1250 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1268 → 1275 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1252 → 1245 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1187 → 1195 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1212 → 1204 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1188 → 1196 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1204 → 1196 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1235 → 1230 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1155 → 1160 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1245 → 1238 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1064 → 1071 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1006 → 1022 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1363 → 1347 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC989 → 983 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1376 → 1382 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1441 → 1443 (+2) | 6 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1029 → 1027 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1369 → 1371 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1008 → 1006 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC951 → 947 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1359 → 1363 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1387 → 1389 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Cliftonville FC925 → 923 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC911 → 908 (-3) | 0 - 4 | Crusaders FC1421 → 1424 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1400 → 1401 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC929 → 928 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC925 → 942 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1363 → 1346 (-17) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC941 → 938 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1354 → 1357 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1281 → 1284 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC956 → 953 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1252 → 1255 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC969 → 966 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC956 → 950 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1212 → 1218 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC954 → 945 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1214 → 1223 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1257 → 1260 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC913 → 910 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1320 → 1322 (+2) | 8 - 3 | Cliftonville FC912 → 910 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC899 → 896 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1354 → 1357 (+3) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1341 → 1332 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC899 → 908 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC849 → 845 (-4) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1293 → 1297 (+4) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1248 → 1250 (+2) | 6 - 2 | Cliftonville FC878 → 876 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC876 → 871 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1260 → 1265 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC847 → 854 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1273 → 1266 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1268 → 1269 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC831 → 830 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1275 → 1277 (+2) | 7 - 1 | Cliftonville FC826 → 824 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC833 → 829 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Crusaders FC1318 → 1322 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1227 → 1229 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Cliftonville FC847 → 845 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC872 → 865 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1204 → 1211 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1234 → 1237 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC901 → 898 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC912 → 928 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1239 → 1223 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC916 → 909 (-7) | 1 - 5 | Crusaders FC1287 → 1294 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1276 → 1277 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC921 → 920 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC882 → 879 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1253 → 1256 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1266 → 1269 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC894 → 891 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1245 → 1246 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC906 → 905 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC895 → 920 (+25) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1257 → 1232 (-25) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC901 → 897 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1218 → 1222 (+4) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1217 → 1221 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC946 → 942 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1248 → 1251 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC913 → 910 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC976 → 964 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1154 → 1166 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1164 → 1169 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1001 → 996 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1012 → 1024 (+12) | 4 - 3 | Crusaders FC1176 → 1164 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1155 → 1163 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1034 → 1026 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1120 → 1103 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1166 → 1183 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1173 → 1170 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1167 → 1170 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1229 → 1226 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1216 → 1219 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
