55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/10/08
10Cliftonville FC
5draws
5Dungannon Swifts
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Dungannon Swifts | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 30:22 | 1253 | 1187 | +1 | +19 |
Irish League![]() |
20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 30:22 | 1253 | 1187 | +1 | +19 |
Rating comparison
Cliftonville FCDungannon Swifts
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1323 → 1328 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1227 → 1222 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1213 → 1203 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1314 → 1324 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1382 → 1387 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1219 → 1214 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1330 → 1338 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1215 → 1207 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1226 → 1210 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1313 → 1329 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1306 → 1311 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1203 → 1198 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1170 → 1171 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1315 → 1314 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1281 → 1275 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1124 → 1130 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1153 → 1135 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1235 → 1253 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1286 → 1281 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1185 → 1190 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1160 → 1174 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1396 → 1382 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1331 → 1335 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1176 → 1172 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1295 → 1301 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1247 → 1241 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1247 → 1254 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1222 → 1215 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1173 → 1154 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts1248 → 1267 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1242 → 1247 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1155 → 1150 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1095 → 1094 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1176 → 1177 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1141 → 1149 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1071 → 1063 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1099 → 1096 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1086 → 1089 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1146 → 1151 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1075 → 1070 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
