60% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/07/31
23Club Brugge KV
5draws
1KVC Westerlo
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Club Brugge KV | ⌀ KVC Westerlo | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 69:25 | 1881 | 1666 | +4 | +109 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 68:25 | 1882 | 1666 | +4 | +106 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1844 | 1657 | +3 | +3 |
Rating comparison
Club Brugge KVKVC Westerlo
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1772 → 1778 (+6) | 4 - 3 | KVC Westerlo1719 → 1713 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1682 → 1673 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1802 → 1811 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1817 → 1821 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1668 → 1664 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1639 → 1621 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1732 → 1750 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1688 → 1687 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1740 → 1741 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1784 → 1791 (+7) | 2 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1668 → 1661 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1761 → 1770 (+9) | 4 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1664 → 1655 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1640 → 1642 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1827 → 1825 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1808 → 1814 (+6) | 2 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1662 → 1656 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/14 | Belgian Cup![]() |
Club Brugge KV1844 → 1847 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1657 → 1654 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1670 → 1663 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1869 → 1876 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1630 → 1634 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1887 → 1883 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1897 → 1900 (+3) | 2 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1681 → 1678 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1643 → 1637 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1974 → 1980 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1976 → 1979 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1665 → 1662 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1763 → 1755 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1923 → 1931 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1939 → 1943 (+4) | 4 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1680 → 1676 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1943 → 1946 (+3) | 3 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1639 → 1636 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1613 → 1607 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1940 → 1946 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1653 → 1644 (-9) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1941 → 1950 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1943 → 1947 (+4) | 4 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1703 → 1699 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1933 → 1926 (-7) | 2 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1711 → 1718 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1706 → 1697 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1962 → 1971 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1846 → 1851 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1661 → 1656 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1653 → 1667 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1916 → 1902 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1894 → 1897 (+3) | 5 - 3 | KVC Westerlo1621 → 1618 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1693 → 1687 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1960 → 1966 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1624 → 1630 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1983 → 1977 (-6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1928 → 1931 (+3) | 3 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1621 → 1618 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
