43% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 1979/11/17
13Club Brugge KV
10draws
17RSC Anderlecht
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Club Brugge KV | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 49:64 | 1788 | 1881 | +1 | +45 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
40 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 49:64 | 1788 | 1881 | +1 | +45 |
Rating comparison
Club Brugge KVRSC Anderlecht
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1968 → 1975 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1842 → 1835 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1865 → 1883 (+18) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1968 → 1950 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1928 → 1938 (+10) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1916 → 1906 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1942 (+16) | 6 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1947 → 1931 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1943 → 1952 (+9) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1888 → 1879 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1919 → 1927 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1962 → 1954 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1819 → 1829 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1911 → 1901 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1885 → 1891 (+6) | 3 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1832 → 1826 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1854 → 1860 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1811 → 1805 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1792 → 1805 (+13) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1850 → 1837 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1791 → 1799 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1838 → 1830 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1840 → 1851 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1846 → 1835 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1843 → 1842 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1899 → 1900 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1909 → 1919 (+10) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1877 → 1867 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1934 → 1912 (-22) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1861 → 1883 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1838 → 1838 (0) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1921 → 1921 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1880 → 1862 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1905 → 1923 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1887 → 1901 (+14) | 4 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1900 → 1886 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1833 → 1839 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1805 → 1799 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1846 → 1825 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1793 → 1814 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1850 → 1846 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1789 → 1793 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1848 → 1846 (-2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1895 → 1897 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1861 → 1861 (0) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1949 → 1949 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1952 → 1947 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1843 → 1848 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1935 → 1943 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1831 → 1823 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1758 → 1750 (-8) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1931 → 1939 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1692 → 1687 (-5) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1967 → 1972 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1919 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1691 → 1687 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1665 → 1670 (+5) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1958 → 1953 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1920 → 1923 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1625 → 1622 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1893 → 1897 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1615 → 1611 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1642 → 1627 (-15) | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1826 → 1841 (+15) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1855 → 1861 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1716 → 1710 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1696 → 1699 (+3) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1919 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1700 → 1703 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1903 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1838 → 1843 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1669 → 1664 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1609 → 1622 (+13) | 3 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1830 → 1817 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1837 → 1829 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1573 → 1581 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1815 → 1819 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1577 → 1573 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1499 → 1513 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1763 → 1749 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
