70% home win
18% draw
12% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/02/08
17Club Brugge KV
7draws
3Cercle Brugge
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Club Brugge KV | ⌀ Cercle Brugge | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 59:25 | 1801 | 1605 | +2 | +57 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
27 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 59:25 | 1801 | 1605 | +2 | +57 |
Rating comparison
Club Brugge KVCercle Brugge
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1630 → 1623 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1851 → 1858 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1616 → 1610 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1851 → 1857 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1851 → 1855 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1623 → 1619 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1557 → 1552 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1938 → 1943 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1940 → 1943 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1644 → 1641 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1942 → 1945 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1637 → 1634 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1616 → 1622 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1954 → 1948 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1637 → 1626 (-11) | 1 - 5 | Club Brugge KV1886 → 1897 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1821 → 1824 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1624 → 1621 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1813 → 1818 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1633 → 1628 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1671 → 1656 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1777 → 1792 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1644 → 1629 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1791 → 1806 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1861 → 1865 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1639 → 1635 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1898 → 1890 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1649 → 1657 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1646 → 1635 (-11) | 0 - 5 | Club Brugge KV1909 → 1920 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1607 → 1623 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1944 → 1928 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1922 → 1913 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1559 → 1568 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1684 → 1688 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1538 → 1534 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1542 → 1544 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1696 → 1694 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1577 → 1558 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1642 → 1661 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1636 → 1632 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1583 → 1587 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1611 → 1607 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1572 → 1576 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1560 → 1569 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1627 → 1618 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1616 → 1601 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1723 → 1738 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1706 → 1683 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1603 → 1626 (+23) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1693 → 1687 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1561 → 1567 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge (as Cercle Sportif Brugeois)1549 → 1535 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1661 → 1675 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
