50% home win
27% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/31
21Clyde FC
9draws
14Stirling Albion FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Clyde FC | ⌀ Stirling Albion FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 21 | 9 | 14 | 73:59 | 1264 | 1222 | +1 | +33 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17:19 | 965 | 999 | +1 | +22 |
League One Scotland![]() |
12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28:15 | 1279 | 1306 | +6 | +77 |
Premiership![]() |
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19:19 | 1604 | 1412 | -6 | -72 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | 1381 | 1305 | +1 | +4 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 999 | 967 | +2 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Clyde FCStirling Albion FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/21 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC967 → 965 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Clyde FC999 → 1001 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC944 → 960 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Clyde FC1015 → 999 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1059 → 1054 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC962 → 967 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC982 → 981 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC1033 → 1034 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC988 → 998 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC976 → 966 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1001 → 988 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Clyde FC978 → 991 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC978 → 964 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC944 → 958 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC978 → 965 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Clyde FC970 → 983 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1061 → 1071 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Clyde FC991 → 981 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC979 → 987 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1009 → 1001 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1027 → 1023 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC967 → 971 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC922 → 932 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1030 → 1020 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC918 → 908 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1034 → 1044 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC982 → 990 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Clyde FC898 → 890 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC894 → 903 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC974 → 965 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1075 → 1058 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Clyde FC891 → 908 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1281 → 1285 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Clyde FC1116 → 1112 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1125 → 1116 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1272 → 1281 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1291 → 1288 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC1268 → 1271 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1324 → 1309 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1248 → 1263 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1357 → 1367 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1301 → 1291 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1302 → 1301 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC1358 → 1359 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1398 → 1375 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion FC1292 → 1315 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1323 → 1307 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Clyde FC1410 → 1426 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1241 → 1226 (-15) | 3 - 6 | Clyde FC1382 → 1397 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1393 → 1400 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1264 → 1257 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1291 → 1279 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Clyde FC1320 → 1332 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1269 → 1283 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1291 → 1277 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1293 → 1306 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1301 → 1288 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1332 → 1319 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Clyde FC1309 → 1322 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1274 → 1285 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1410 → 1399 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1452 → 1435 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Clyde FC1270 → 1287 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/09 | Premiership![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1331 → 1360 (+29) | 3 - 0 | Clyde FC1700 → 1671 (-29) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/11 | Premiership![]() |
Clyde FC1725 → 1727 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Stirling Albion FC1397 → 1395 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/29 | Premiership![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1421 → 1413 (-8) | 2 - 5 | Clyde FC1719 → 1727 (+8) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/31 | Premiership![]() |
Clyde FC1675 → 1657 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1406 → 1424 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/15 | Premiership![]() |
Clyde FC1640 → 1622 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1399 → 1417 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/25 | Premiership![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1388 → 1401 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Clyde FC1597 → 1584 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/02 | Premiership![]() |
Clyde FC1582 → 1576 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1437 → 1443 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/12 | Premiership![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1458 → 1458 (0) | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC1559 → 1559 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/10 | Premiership![]() |
Clyde FC1517 → 1512 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Stirling Albion FC1403 → 1408 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/20 | Premiership![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1400 → 1412 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC1578 → 1566 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/07 | Premiership![]() |
Clyde FC1453 → 1459 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion FC1410 → 1404 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/29 | Premiership![]() |
Stirling Albion FC1495 → 1482 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Clyde FC1506 → 1519 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
