34% home win
29% draw
36% away win
Head-to-head before 2013/04/06
3Clyde FC
3draws
6Berwick Rangers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Clyde FC | ⌀ Berwick Rangers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17:24 | 957 | 980 | -3 | -37 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16:22 | 951 | 978 | -2 | -24 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1021 | 998 | -13 | -13 |
Rating comparison
Clyde FCBerwick Rangers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers989 → 984 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Clyde FC909 → 914 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC903 → 912 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Berwick Rangers967 → 958 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers990 → 995 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC896 → 891 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers963 → 972 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Clyde FC883 → 874 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC932 → 931 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Berwick Rangers991 → 992 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1021 → 999 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Clyde FC958 → 980 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/24 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC984 → 961 (-23) | 1 - 4 | Berwick Rangers965 → 988 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers975 → 972 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Clyde FC949 → 952 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC929 → 941 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Berwick Rangers962 → 950 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1001 → 1008 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Clyde FC982 → 975 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/23 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1021 → 1008 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Berwick Rangers998 → 1011 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Clyde FC1134 → 1104 (-30) | 1 - 4 | Berwick Rangers932 → 962 (+30) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
