42% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/10/07
20Colchester United
17draws
13Mansfield Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Mansfield Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 20 | 17 | 13 | 61:51 | 1452 | 1427 | +1 | +32 |
League Two![]() |
28 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 31:25 | 1389 | 1363 | +1 | +37 |
League One![]() |
20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 25:24 | 1529 | 1521 | -1 | -10 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | 1554 | 1399 | +3 | +5 |
Rating comparison
Colchester UnitedMansfield Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/03/14 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1382 → 1392 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town1370 → 1360 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/10 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1338 → 1336 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1365 → 1367 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/23 | FA Cup![]() |
Colchester United1551 → 1558 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Mansfield Town1401 → 1394 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/13 | FA Cup![]() |
Mansfield Town1396 → 1398 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1557 → 1555 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/14 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1454 → 1461 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Mansfield Town1431 → 1424 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/01 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1362 → 1378 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Colchester United1475 → 1459 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/13 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1356 → 1368 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town1381 → 1369 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1372 → 1369 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1381 → 1384 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/14 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1389 → 1395 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Mansfield Town1357 → 1351 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/14 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1343 → 1342 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1393 → 1394 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/27 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1365 → 1352 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Colchester United1352 → 1365 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/25 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1340 → 1321 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Mansfield Town1352 → 1371 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/10 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1346 → 1342 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Mansfield Town1319 → 1323 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/20 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1342 → 1350 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1275 → 1267 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/02 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1356 → 1352 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1297 → 1301 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/27 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1300 → 1299 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Mansfield Town1367 → 1368 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/14 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1383 → 1382 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Mansfield Town1445 → 1446 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/12 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1374 → 1384 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1467 → 1457 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/26 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1440 → 1445 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Mansfield Town1353 → 1348 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/19 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1331 → 1319 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1371 → 1383 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/10 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1436 → 1440 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Mansfield Town1268 → 1264 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/12 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1316 → 1317 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1447 → 1446 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1315 → 1316 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1445 → 1444 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/05 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1412 → 1419 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town1292 → 1285 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/16 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1454 → 1438 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Mansfield Town1315 → 1331 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/02 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1332 → 1320 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Colchester United1491 → 1503 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/01 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1522 → 1511 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1598 → 1609 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/18 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1587 → 1593 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Mansfield Town1553 → 1547 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/09 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1550 → 1558 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Mansfield Town1567 → 1559 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/28 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1590 → 1586 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1561 → 1565 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/24 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1622 → 1616 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1473 → 1479 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1531 → 1510 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Mansfield Town1491 → 1512 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/22 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1412 → 1417 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Mansfield Town1343 → 1338 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/10 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1423 → 1419 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1391 → 1395 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/24 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1468 → 1461 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1264 → 1271 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/28 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1319 → 1322 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Mansfield Town1520 → 1517 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/30 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1525 → 1511 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Mansfield Town1467 → 1481 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/26 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1458 → 1467 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1534 → 1525 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/18 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1502 → 1520 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Mansfield Town1619 → 1601 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/22 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1537 → 1547 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1513 → 1503 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/14 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1478 → 1468 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Mansfield Town1577 → 1587 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/07 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1594 → 1579 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1483 → 1498 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/07 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1570 → 1567 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Mansfield Town1549 → 1552 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/26 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1527 → 1524 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1526 → 1529 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/23 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1482 → 1490 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town1402 → 1394 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/15 | League Two![]() |
Mansfield Town1391 → 1411 (+20) | 4 - 0 | Colchester United1515 → 1495 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/28 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1449 → 1434 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Colchester United1552 → 1567 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/21 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1531 → 1540 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Mansfield Town1459 → 1450 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/04 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1539 → 1519 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Mansfield Town1517 → 1537 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/02 | League One![]() |
Mansfield Town1531 → 1540 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Colchester United1606 → 1597 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
