47% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/03/18
9Colchester United
9draws
14Shrewsbury Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Shrewsbury Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 39:54 | 1479 | 1520 | -1 | -21 |
League One![]() |
23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 24:40 | 1505 | 1554 | -2 | -37 |
League Two![]() |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10:12 | 1361 | 1404 | -2 | -12 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | 1413 | 1508 | +20 | +39 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1716 | 1457 | -11 | -11 |
Rating comparison
Colchester UnitedShrewsbury Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/22 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1497 → 1493 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1454 → 1458 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/20 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1452 → 1450 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1480 → 1482 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/27 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1479 → 1477 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1520 → 1522 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/14 | League Cup![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1457 → 1468 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1716 → 1705 (-11) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/03 | FA Cup![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1347 → 1341 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Colchester United1583 → 1589 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/24 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1377 → 1358 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Colchester United1380 → 1399 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1380 → 1378 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1395 → 1397 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/03 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1440 → 1444 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1318 → 1314 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/31 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1370 → 1367 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Shrewsbury Town1352 → 1355 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1429 → 1434 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Colchester United1348 → 1343 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1370 → 1353 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town1430 → 1447 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/07 | FA Cup![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1669 → 1636 (-33) | 0 - 3 | Colchester United1242 → 1275 (+33) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/19 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1636 → 1644 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1548 → 1540 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/15 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1547 → 1556 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1600 → 1591 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1546 → 1532 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town1498 → 1512 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/31 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1551 → 1558 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1560 → 1553 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/14 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1580 → 1584 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1444 → 1440 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/08 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1525 → 1523 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1537 → 1539 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/02 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1482 → 1466 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Shrewsbury Town1611 → 1627 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/14 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1571 → 1583 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Colchester United1541 → 1529 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/31 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1506 → 1520 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1580 → 1566 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/27 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1576 → 1580 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1441 → 1437 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/17 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1460 → 1438 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Shrewsbury Town1501 → 1523 (+22) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/24 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1568 → 1576 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Colchester United1452 → 1444 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/20 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1509 → 1517 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1528 → 1520 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/09 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1560 → 1557 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1548 → 1551 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/08 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1496 → 1504 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town1527 → 1519 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/03 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1540 → 1526 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Colchester United1477 → 1491 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/22 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1632 → 1626 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1476 → 1482 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/08 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1501 → 1499 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1522 → 1524 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/06 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1582 → 1590 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town1596 → 1588 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/19 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1564 → 1576 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Colchester United1543 → 1531 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
