52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/02/11
6Colchester United
5draws
5Barnet FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Barnet FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 24:21 | 1390 | 1375 | +1 | +22 |
League Two![]() |
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20:18 | 1376 | 1375 | +1 | +18 |
National League![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | 1316 | 1371 | +10 | +20 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1723 | 1374 | -16 | -16 |
Rating comparison
Colchester UnitedBarnet FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1385 → 1383 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1408 → 1410 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/09 | FA Cup![]() |
Barnet FC1374 → 1390 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1723 → 1707 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/13 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1428 → 1437 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Barnet FC1383 → 1374 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/10 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1374 → 1383 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1437 → 1428 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/24 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1403 → 1409 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Colchester United1373 → 1367 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/22 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1389 → 1385 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Barnet FC1326 → 1330 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1344 → 1326 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Colchester United1376 → 1394 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1368 → 1376 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Barnet FC1408 → 1400 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/13 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1344 → 1351 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Barnet FC1341 → 1334 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/19 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1299 → 1297 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1327 → 1329 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/18 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1353 → 1340 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1339 → 1352 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1344 → 1342 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Barnet FC1388 → 1390 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1354 → 1344 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Barnet FC1455 → 1465 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/21 | League Two![]() |
Barnet FC1417 → 1427 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Colchester United1404 → 1394 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/01 | National League![]() |
Barnet FC1379 → 1358 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Colchester United1318 → 1339 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/26 | National League![]() |
Colchester United1313 → 1312 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Barnet FC1363 → 1364 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
