57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/05/06
10Colchester United
3draws
8Yeovil Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Yeovil Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 28:28 | 1472 | 1398 | -1 | -20 |
League One![]() |
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 21:15 | 1520 | 1478 | +3 | +41 |
National League![]() |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:3 | 1327 | 1148 | -5 | -18 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:5 | 1480 | 1265 | -25 | -25 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 1509 | 1463 | -11 | -11 |
League Two![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1334 | 1342 | -7 | -7 |
Rating comparison
Colchester UnitedYeovil Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/19 | League Two![]() |
Yeovil Town1342 → 1349 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1334 → 1327 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/17 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1429 → 1440 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Yeovil Town1438 → 1427 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/20 | League One![]() |
Yeovil Town1511 → 1497 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1444 → 1458 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/26 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1422 → 1440 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Yeovil Town1595 → 1577 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/06 | League One![]() |
Yeovil Town1469 → 1481 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Colchester United1492 → 1480 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/14 | League Cup![]() |
Yeovil Town1463 → 1474 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Colchester United1509 → 1498 (-11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/18 | League One![]() |
Yeovil Town1452 → 1461 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Colchester United1507 → 1498 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/08 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1525 → 1521 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Yeovil Town1462 → 1466 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/30 | League One![]() |
Yeovil Town1489 → 1501 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Colchester United1507 → 1495 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/11 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1558 → 1552 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Yeovil Town1422 → 1428 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/16 | League One![]() |
Yeovil Town1465 → 1456 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1609 → 1618 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1569 → 1573 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Yeovil Town1451 → 1447 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/02 | League One![]() |
Yeovil Town1463 → 1447 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Colchester United1533 → 1549 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/25 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1502 → 1508 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Yeovil Town1450 → 1444 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/06 | League One![]() |
Yeovil Town1505 → 1506 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1640 → 1639 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/29 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1544 → 1551 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Yeovil Town1521 → 1514 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | FA Cup![]() |
Yeovil Town1265 → 1290 (+25) | 5 - 1 | Colchester United1480 → 1455 (-25) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/30 | National League![]() |
Yeovil Town1124 → 1118 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1357 → 1363 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/13 | National League![]() |
Colchester United1327 → 1334 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Yeovil Town1158 → 1151 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/30 | National League![]() |
Colchester United1349 → 1331 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Yeovil Town1098 → 1116 (+18) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/18 | National League![]() |
Yeovil Town1211 → 1224 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1275 → 1262 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
