30% home win
29% draw
41% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/08/24
9Colchester United
9draws
18Brentford FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Brentford FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 40:55 | 1489 | 1486 | -4 | -128 |
League One![]() |
22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20:40 | 1527 | 1544 | -7 | -151 |
League Two![]() |
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | 1436 | 1374 | +1 | +17 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 1393 | 1518 | +3 | +6 |
Rating comparison
Colchester UnitedBrentford FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/02 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1485 → 1484 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Brentford FC1552 → 1553 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/29 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1532 → 1544 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Colchester United1526 → 1514 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/16 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1496 → 1507 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Brentford FC1494 → 1483 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/17 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1467 → 1474 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1472 → 1465 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/06 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1435 → 1433 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1461 → 1463 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/19 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1435 → 1419 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Brentford FC1561 → 1577 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/25 | FA Cup![]() |
Colchester United1397 → 1397 (0) | 0 - 0 | Brentford FC1511 → 1511 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/15 | FA Cup![]() |
Brentford FC1524 → 1518 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1389 → 1395 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/20 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1503 → 1485 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Brentford FC1531 → 1549 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/26 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1500 → 1509 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1559 → 1550 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/22 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1585 → 1596 (+11) | 6 - 1 | Brentford FC1506 → 1495 (-11) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/10 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1629 → 1636 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1623 → 1616 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/24 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1568 → 1563 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Brentford FC1499 → 1504 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/21 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1450 → 1460 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1560 → 1550 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/03 | League Two![]() |
Brentford FC1256 → 1244 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Colchester United1477 → 1489 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/30 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1449 → 1453 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Brentford FC1289 → 1285 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Brentford FC1367 → 1367 (0) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1451 → 1451 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/12 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1446 → 1451 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Brentford FC1368 → 1363 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/04 | League Two![]() |
Brentford FC1412 → 1393 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Colchester United1424 → 1443 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/13 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1423 → 1421 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Brentford FC1454 → 1456 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/29 | League Two![]() |
Brentford FC1421 → 1430 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1481 → 1472 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/28 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1425 → 1437 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Brentford FC1385 → 1373 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/18 | League Two![]() |
Brentford FC1413 → 1423 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1389 → 1379 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/14 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1397 → 1395 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Brentford FC1434 → 1436 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/28 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1463 → 1468 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Brentford FC1352 → 1347 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/10 | League Two![]() |
Brentford FC1338 → 1355 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Colchester United1403 → 1386 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/16 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1588 → 1592 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1468 → 1464 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/12 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1498 → 1478 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Brentford FC1544 → 1564 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/14 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1514 → 1527 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Colchester United1567 → 1554 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/02 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1544 → 1532 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Brentford FC1574 → 1586 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/25 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1567 → 1562 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1455 → 1460 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/28 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1498 → 1482 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Brentford FC1565 → 1581 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/12 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1562 → 1571 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Brentford FC1637 → 1628 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/06 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1623 → 1632 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1563 → 1554 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/21 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1607 → 1585 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Brentford FC1649 → 1671 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/01 | League One![]() |
Brentford FC1550 → 1558 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1568 → 1560 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
