39% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/10/18
18Colchester United
12draws
14Chesterfield FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Chesterfield FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 64:65 | 1463 | 1476 | +1 | +48 |
League One![]() |
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 32:38 | 1527 | 1539 | 0 | -2 |
League Two![]() |
20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 32:27 | 1385 | 1400 | +3 | +50 |
Rating comparison
Colchester UnitedChesterfield FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/19 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1529 → 1515 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1493 → 1507 (+14) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/11 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1482 → 1461 (-21) | 3 - 6 | Colchester United1503 → 1524 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/03 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1406 → 1415 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1480 → 1471 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/07 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1550 → 1535 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1464 → 1479 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/09 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1579 → 1586 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Colchester United1464 → 1457 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/08 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1446 → 1457 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1591 → 1580 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/06 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1497 → 1490 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1308 → 1315 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/08 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1308 → 1290 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Chesterfield FC1397 → 1415 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/29 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1394 → 1389 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1292 → 1297 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/12 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1324 → 1305 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1327 → 1346 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/16 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1351 → 1365 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Colchester United1370 → 1356 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/26 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1337 → 1350 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1346 → 1333 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/20 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1265 → 1278 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1466 → 1453 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/19 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1457 → 1452 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1345 → 1350 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/22 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1430 → 1440 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1409 → 1399 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/03 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1431 → 1427 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1373 → 1377 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/11 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1443 → 1451 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1358 → 1350 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/24 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1426 → 1424 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1453 → 1455 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/30 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1678 → 1686 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Colchester United1580 → 1572 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/16 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1572 → 1571 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1654 → 1655 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/18 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1613 → 1599 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1561 → 1575 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/08 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1499 → 1517 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Colchester United1608 → 1590 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/24 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1595 → 1590 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1486 → 1491 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/18 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1562 → 1570 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1574 → 1566 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/04 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1532 → 1544 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1573 → 1561 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/05 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1523 → 1521 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1542 → 1544 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/07 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1456 → 1444 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Chesterfield FC1487 → 1499 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/05 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1549 → 1563 (+14) | 6 - 1 | Colchester United1539 → 1525 (-14) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/22 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1537 → 1524 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield FC1537 → 1550 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/07 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1570 → 1564 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1440 → 1446 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/21 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1490 → 1497 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1395 → 1388 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/02 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1388 → 1406 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Chesterfield FC1495 → 1477 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1419 → 1424 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1335 → 1330 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1373 → 1353 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Colchester United1344 → 1364 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/07 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1317 → 1303 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Colchester United1446 → 1460 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/11 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1443 → 1453 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1388 → 1378 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/03 | League Two![]() |
Chesterfield FC1344 → 1365 (+21) | 4 - 1 | Colchester United1505 → 1484 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/14 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1512 → 1507 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Chesterfield FC1404 → 1409 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/29 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1462 → 1471 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Chesterfield FC1514 → 1505 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/10 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1462 → 1451 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Colchester United1511 → 1522 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/02 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1593 → 1599 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1528 → 1522 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/09 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1498 → 1498 (0) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1593 → 1593 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/18 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1519 → 1528 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield FC1569 → 1560 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/29 | League One![]() |
Chesterfield FC1507 → 1506 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1575 → 1576 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
