36% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/03/08
3Colchester United
6draws
9Coventry City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Coventry City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18:32 | 1547 | 1629 | -2 | -39 |
League One![]() |
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12:19 | 1513 | 1597 | -2 | -19 |
Championship![]() |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | 1662 | 1670 | -10 | -39 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 1527 | 1683 | +12 | +23 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | 1506 | 1717 | -4 | -4 |
Rating comparison
Colchester UnitedCoventry City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/08 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1580 → 1587 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1472 → 1465 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/12 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1629 → 1622 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1451 → 1458 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/20 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1508 → 1491 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Coventry City1566 → 1583 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/19 | Championship![]() |
Colchester United1601 → 1580 (-21) | 1 - 5 | Coventry City1653 → 1674 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/27 | Championship![]() |
Coventry City1669 → 1677 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1703 → 1695 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/10 | Championship![]() |
Colchester United1686 → 1682 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Coventry City1648 → 1652 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/23 | Championship![]() |
Coventry City1708 → 1714 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1656 → 1650 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/03 | FA Cup![]() |
Colchester United1528 → 1545 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Coventry City1680 → 1663 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/24 | FA Cup![]() |
Coventry City1686 → 1680 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1526 → 1532 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/11 | League Cup![]() |
Coventry City1717 → 1721 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Colchester United1506 → 1502 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/25 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1624 → 1629 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1517 → 1512 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/19 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1526 → 1537 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Coventry City1668 → 1657 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/26 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1614 → 1607 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1439 → 1446 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/25 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1482 → 1481 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Coventry City1531 → 1532 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/14 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1567 → 1576 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1519 → 1510 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/03 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1574 → 1581 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Coventry City1564 → 1557 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/23 | League One![]() |
Coventry City1590 → 1600 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Colchester United1576 → 1566 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/30 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1584 → 1582 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Coventry City1631 → 1633 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
