67% home win
20% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/11/02
47Coleraine FC
19draws
39Crusaders FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Coleraine FC | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 105 | 47 | 19 | 39 | 205:159 | 1286 | 1261 | +1 | +103 |
Irish League![]() |
105 | 47 | 19 | 39 | 205:159 | 1286 | 1261 | +1 | +103 |
Rating comparison
Coleraine FCCrusaders FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1180 → 1180 (0) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1293 → 1293 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1318 → 1301 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1143 → 1160 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1148 → 1160 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1328 → 1316 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1288 → 1292 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1128 → 1124 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1186 → 1172 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1302 → 1316 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1322 → 1306 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1195 → 1211 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1169 → 1162 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Coleraine FC1364 → 1371 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1345 → 1338 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1167 → 1174 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1175 → 1176 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1319 → 1318 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1299 → 1308 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1252 → 1243 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1278 → 1259 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1293 → 1312 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1346 → 1322 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1195 → 1219 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1185 → 1176 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1321 → 1330 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1349 → 1354 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1176 → 1171 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1185 → 1172 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1341 → 1354 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1208 → 1193 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1301 → 1316 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1315 → 1300 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1240 → 1255 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1242 → 1241 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1301 → 1302 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1315 → 1327 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1302 → 1290 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1281 → 1297 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1336 → 1320 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1408 → 1384 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1266 → 1290 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1425 → 1419 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1280 → 1286 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1279 → 1296 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1417 → 1400 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1397 → 1391 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1276 → 1282 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1252 → 1264 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1410 → 1398 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1141 → 1135 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1385 → 1391 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1344 → 1336 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Coleraine FC1071 → 1079 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1350 → 1353 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1071 → 1068 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC987 → 981 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1325 → 1331 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC980 → 970 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Crusaders FC1245 → 1255 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1240 → 1244 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1034 → 1030 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1201 → 1208 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Coleraine FC1038 → 1031 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1030 → 1017 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1169 → 1182 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1009 → 1010 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1140 → 1139 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1086 → 1099 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Coleraine FC1096 → 1083 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1311 → 1293 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1022 → 1040 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1046 → 1052 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1362 → 1356 (-6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1138 → 1128 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1403 → 1413 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1372 → 1376 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1160 → 1156 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1415 → 1407 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1119 → 1127 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1141 → 1135 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1409 → 1415 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1217 → 1200 (-17) | 1 - 5 | Coleraine FC1344 → 1361 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1322 → 1333 (+11) | 6 - 0 | Crusaders FC1236 → 1225 (-11) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1363 → 1368 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Crusaders FC1276 → 1271 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1240 → 1251 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1369 → 1358 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1364 → 1372 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1256 → 1248 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1289 → 1263 (-26) | 0 - 6 | Coleraine FC1314 → 1340 (+26) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1274 → 1286 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1307 → 1295 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1368 → 1353 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1281 → 1296 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1324 → 1306 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1355 → 1373 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1310 → 1325 (+15) | 5 - 0 | Crusaders FC1319 → 1304 (-15) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1366 → 1344 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1291 → 1313 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1278 → 1266 (-12) | 3 - 4 | Coleraine FC1296 → 1308 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1240 → 1228 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1264 → 1276 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1254 → 1241 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1244 → 1257 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1293 → 1302 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1249 → 1240 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1229 → 1241 (+12) | 5 - 2 | Crusaders FC1222 → 1210 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1209 → 1218 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Coleraine FC1273 → 1264 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1255 → 1267 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Crusaders FC1206 → 1194 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1312 → 1297 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1216 → 1231 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1248 → 1250 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1412 → 1410 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1382 → 1363 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1386 → 1405 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1394 → 1407 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1405 → 1392 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1422 → 1419 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1432 → 1435 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1443 → 1451 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1375 → 1367 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1404 → 1418 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1425 → 1411 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1424 → 1421 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1419 → 1422 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1367 → 1379 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1403 → 1391 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1346 → 1353 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1343 → 1336 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1350 → 1358 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1378 → 1370 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1363 → 1338 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1293 → 1318 (+25) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1229 → 1240 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Coleraine FC1349 → 1338 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1360 → 1354 (-6) | 5 - 5 | Crusaders FC1235 → 1241 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1239 → 1251 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1415 → 1403 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1463 → 1469 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Crusaders FC1247 → 1241 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1279 → 1257 (-22) | 0 - 7 | Coleraine FC1391 → 1413 (+22) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1391 → 1397 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1348 → 1342 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1303 → 1294 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1435 → 1444 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1459 → 1452 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1277 → 1284 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1434 → 1427 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1253 → 1260 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1291 → 1271 (-20) | 1 - 5 | Coleraine FC1363 → 1383 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1266 → 1244 (-22) | 1 - 6 | Coleraine FC1325 → 1347 (+22) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1355 → 1360 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1273 → 1268 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1427 → 1421 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1312 → 1318 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1323 → 1337 (+14) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1399 → 1385 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1382 → 1389 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1284 → 1277 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1229 → 1246 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1369 → 1352 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1293 → 1299 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1240 → 1234 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1259 → 1239 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1230 → 1250 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1273 → 1278 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Coleraine FC1201 → 1196 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1183 → 1192 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1253 → 1244 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1117 → 1138 (+21) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1283 → 1262 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1266 → 1272 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1117 → 1111 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1137 → 1137 (0) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1254 → 1254 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1241 → 1246 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1153 → 1148 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1148 → 1157 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1223 → 1214 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1229 → 1240 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Coleraine FC1167 → 1156 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1235 → 1250 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1270 → 1255 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1196 → 1184 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1236 → 1248 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1250 → 1226 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1117 → 1141 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1125 → 1110 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Coleraine FC1225 → 1240 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1292 → 1265 (-27) | 2 - 5 | Crusaders FC1181 → 1208 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1176 → 1167 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Coleraine FC1320 → 1329 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1283 → 1267 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1165 → 1181 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1194 → 1194 (0) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1287 → 1287 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
