41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/07
13Córdoba CF
3draws
18Rayo Vallecano
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Córdoba CF | ⌀ Rayo Vallecano | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 48:56 | 1762 | 1783 | -1 | -33 |
Segunda Division![]() |
30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 44:52 | 1766 | 1774 | -1 | -41 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 1724 | 1809 | 0 | 0 |
Primera Division![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 1746 | 1892 | +4 | +8 |
Rating comparison
Córdoba CFRayo Vallecano
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/17 | Primera Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1717 → 1710 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Rayo Vallecano1906 → 1913 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/12 | Primera Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1878 → 1863 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Córdoba CF1774 → 1789 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1849 → 1856 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Córdoba CF1734 → 1727 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/08 | Copa del Rey![]() |
Córdoba CF1716 → 1726 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1800 → 1790 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1727 → 1716 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Rayo Vallecano1789 → 1800 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/06/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1748 → 1754 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Córdoba CF1698 → 1692 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1720 → 1720 (0) | 0 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1822 → 1822 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/07 | Copa del Rey![]() |
Córdoba CF1732 → 1722 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1817 → 1827 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1783 → 1792 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Córdoba CF1670 → 1661 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/13 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1659 → 1648 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1733 → 1744 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/06/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1667 → 1678 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Córdoba CF1666 → 1655 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/11 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1711 → 1698 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Rayo Vallecano1719 → 1732 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1755 → 1759 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Córdoba CF1632 → 1628 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1700 → 1686 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Rayo Vallecano1821 → 1835 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/09 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1762 → 1760 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1791 → 1793 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/27 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1785 → 1780 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Córdoba CF1710 → 1715 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/23 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1815 → 1828 (+13) | 6 - 0 | Córdoba CF1779 → 1766 (-13) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/12 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1789 → 1800 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1762 → 1751 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1765 → 1779 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1775 → 1761 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/02 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1762 → 1771 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Córdoba CF1833 → 1824 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/23 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1821 → 1830 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1774 → 1765 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1726 → 1736 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Córdoba CF1815 → 1805 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1743 → 1731 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Córdoba CF1781 → 1793 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1793 → 1804 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1804 → 1793 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/15 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1742 → 1757 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Córdoba CF1790 → 1775 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/26 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1807 → 1816 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1772 → 1763 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/28 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1804 → 1812 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Córdoba CF1851 → 1843 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1815 → 1828 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1826 → 1813 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/22 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1854 → 1841 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano1829 → 1842 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/09 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1812 → 1824 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Córdoba CF1839 → 1827 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1693 → 1684 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Córdoba CF1826 → 1835 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/11 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1854 → 1859 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Rayo Vallecano1766 → 1761 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/14 | Segunda Division![]() |
Córdoba CF1814 → 1820 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano1787 → 1781 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/25 | Segunda Division![]() |
Rayo Vallecano1765 → 1742 (-23) | 1 - 4 | Córdoba CF1756 → 1779 (+23) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
