39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 1976/04/25
21Cork Hibernians
7draws
9Bohemian FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cork Hibernians | ⌀ Bohemian FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 64:45 | 1367 | 1274 | +2 | +60 |
Premier Division![]() |
37 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 64:45 | 1367 | 1274 | +2 | +60 |
Rating comparison
Cork HiberniansBohemian FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1523 → 1518 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1435 → 1440 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1532 → 1538 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1477 → 1471 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1516 → 1524 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1540 → 1532 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1531 → 1517 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Bohemian FC1472 → 1486 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1508 → 1490 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1531 → 1549 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1573 → 1578 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1484 → 1479 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1476 → 1476 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1560 → 1560 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1376 → 1388 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1535 → 1523 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1452 → 1460 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1375 → 1367 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1323 → 1324 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1457 → 1456 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1457 → 1460 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1248 → 1245 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1444 → 1436 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1175 → 1183 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1183 → 1173 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1412 → 1422 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1335 → 1340 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1169 → 1164 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1234 → 1224 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1318 → 1328 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1282 → 1269 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1282 → 1295 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1289 → 1307 (+18) | 5 - 2 | Bohemian FC1394 → 1376 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1375 → 1380 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1304 → 1299 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1305 → 1294 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1375 → 1386 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1274 → 1284 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Bohemian FC1372 → 1362 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1316 → 1335 (+19) | 6 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1371 → 1352 (-19) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1164 → 1178 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1426 → 1412 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1382 → 1384 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1110 → 1108 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1350 → 1354 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Bohemian FC1139 → 1135 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1171 → 1163 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Cork Hibernians1340 → 1348 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1158 → 1151 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1374 → 1381 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1336 → 1340 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1178 → 1174 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1341 → 1345 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1179 → 1175 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1133 → 1134 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Cork Hibernians1282 → 1281 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1108 → 1110 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1290 → 1288 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1317 → 1319 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1064 → 1062 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1298 → 1303 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Bohemian FC1104 → 1099 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1162 → 1152 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1259 → 1269 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1172 → 1180 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1198 → 1190 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1191 → 1205 (+14) | 6 - 1 | Bohemian FC1175 → 1161 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1164 → 1162 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Bohemian FC1183 → 1185 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1192 → 1202 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1165 → 1155 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
