67% home win
20% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/03/17
12Cowdenbeath FC
8draws
12Stenhousemuir FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cowdenbeath FC | ⌀ Stenhousemuir FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 40:48 | 1140 | 1095 | -2 | -66 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15:29 | 1084 | 1064 | -6 | -91 |
League One Scotland![]() |
15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 23:17 | 1195 | 1127 | +2 | +29 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 1224 | 1097 | -4 | -4 |
Rating comparison
Cowdenbeath FCStenhousemuir FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1187 → 1172 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1280 → 1295 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1288 → 1294 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1154 → 1148 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1119 → 1136 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1256 → 1239 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/30 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1224 → 1220 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1097 → 1101 (+4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1179 → 1184 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1071 → 1066 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1054 → 1054 (0) | 0 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1154 → 1154 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1182 → 1186 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1040 → 1036 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1012 → 996 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1083 → 1099 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC973 → 984 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1120 → 1109 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1116 → 1120 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC977 → 973 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1085 → 1071 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1020 → 1034 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC980 → 992 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1135 → 1123 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1107 → 1095 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1146 → 1158 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1080 → 1078 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1106 → 1108 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1097 → 1108 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1110 → 1099 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1058 → 1071 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1067 → 1054 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1020 → 1018 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1034 → 1036 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1003 → 984 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1004 → 1023 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1048 → 1045 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1053 → 1056 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1089 → 1059 (-30) | 0 - 6 | Stenhousemuir FC1035 → 1065 (+30) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1185 → 1182 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1181 → 1184 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1193 → 1190 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Stenhousemuir FC1186 → 1189 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1143 → 1158 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1187 → 1172 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1227 → 1232 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir FC1121 → 1116 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1134 → 1123 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1194 → 1205 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1179 → 1158 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Stenhousemuir FC1128 → 1149 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1172 → 1150 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Cowdenbeath FC1191 → 1213 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1155 → 1153 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir FC1200 → 1202 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1005 → 993 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1174 → 1186 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1156 → 1163 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1025 → 1018 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1119 → 1101 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir FC1159 → 1177 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stenhousemuir FC1103 → 1092 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1163 → 1174 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
