43% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/04/19
6Cowdenbeath FC
5draws
11Berwick Rangers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cowdenbeath FC | ⌀ Berwick Rangers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 27:31 | 1147 | 1142 | -2 | -40 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12:16 | 1118 | 1058 | -4 | -53 |
League One Scotland![]() |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:10 | 1177 | 1242 | +4 | +26 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | 1190 | 1242 | -4 | -13 |
Rating comparison
Cowdenbeath FCBerwick Rangers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1250 → 1235 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1171 → 1186 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1174 → 1163 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Berwick Rangers1252 → 1263 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1260 → 1266 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1232 → 1226 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1242 → 1248 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1202 → 1196 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1158 → 1158 (0) | 1 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1245 → 1245 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1202 → 1209 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1198 → 1191 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1196 → 1172 (-24) | 2 - 5 | Cowdenbeath FC1154 → 1178 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1145 → 1155 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1246 → 1236 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/24 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1189 → 1178 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1259 → 1270 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/06 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1264 → 1259 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Cowdenbeath FC1184 → 1189 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1089 → 1074 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Berwick Rangers1191 → 1206 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1167 → 1162 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1054 → 1059 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1058 → 1057 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1126 → 1127 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1109 → 1087 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1028 → 1050 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1076 → 1081 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1004 → 999 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1025 → 1014 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Berwick Rangers1090 → 1101 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1026 → 1039 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1072 → 1059 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1158 → 1152 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1017 → 1023 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1179 → 1183 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Berwick Rangers1020 → 1016 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1027 → 1016 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1223 → 1234 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1213 → 1186 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Berwick Rangers952 → 979 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers896 → 913 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1316 → 1299 (-17) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
