41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2010/04/24
10Cowdenbeath FC
7draws
12Brechin City FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cowdenbeath FC | ⌀ Brechin City FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 36:42 | 1145 | 1191 | 0 | +1 |
League One Scotland![]() |
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 18:26 | 1177 | 1254 | -1 | -11 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16:15 | 1097 | 1094 | 0 | -4 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1189 | 1300 | +8 | +16 |
Rating comparison
Cowdenbeath FCBrechin City FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1233 → 1229 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Cowdenbeath FC1178 → 1182 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1134 → 1135 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Brechin City FC1283 → 1282 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1272 → 1276 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1053 → 1049 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1136 → 1125 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Brechin City FC1323 → 1334 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1292 → 1277 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1195 → 1210 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1198 → 1206 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Brechin City FC1227 → 1219 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1255 → 1251 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1210 → 1214 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1290 → 1295 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1209 → 1204 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1178 → 1162 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Brechin City FC1301 → 1317 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/16 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1307 → 1291 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1177 → 1193 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/06 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1200 → 1200 (0) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1292 → 1292 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1292 → 1299 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1194 → 1187 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1201 → 1184 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Brechin City FC1250 → 1267 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1184 → 1193 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Brechin City FC1254 → 1245 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1184 → 1164 (-20) | 5 - 7 | Cowdenbeath FC1162 → 1182 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1200 → 1187 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Brechin City FC1205 → 1218 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1148 → 1147 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1226 → 1227 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1146 → 1154 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Brechin City FC1179 → 1171 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1147 → 1159 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1178 → 1166 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1164 → 1171 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Brechin City FC1146 → 1139 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1083 → 1081 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1109 → 1111 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1064 → 1051 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1074 → 1087 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1084 → 1080 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1045 → 1049 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1013 → 1026 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1073 → 1060 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1011 → 1028 (+17) | 6 - 1 | Brechin City FC1062 → 1045 (-17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1052 → 1038 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1018 → 1032 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1041 → 1026 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Brechin City FC1137 → 1152 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1126 → 1132 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1096 → 1090 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1173 → 1158 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Brechin City FC1076 → 1091 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
