58% home win
24% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/01/02
14Cowdenbeath FC
6draws
2East Fife FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cowdenbeath FC | ⌀ East Fife FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 49:25 | 1109 | 1111 | +7 | +159 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32:16 | 1086 | 1091 | +7 | +110 |
League One Scotland![]() |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17:9 | 1173 | 1164 | +8 | +49 |
Rating comparison
Cowdenbeath FCEast Fife FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1231 → 1213 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Cowdenbeath FC1270 → 1288 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1239 → 1245 (+6) | 3 - 2 | East Fife FC1195 → 1189 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1154 → 1166 (+12) | 6 - 2 | East Fife FC1129 → 1117 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1133 → 1132 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1186 → 1187 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1135 → 1142 (+7) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1143 → 1136 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1152 → 1147 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1051 → 1056 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1125 → 1131 (+6) | 4 - 1 | East Fife FC943 → 937 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC979 → 990 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1099 → 1088 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1096 → 1104 (+8) | 3 - 1 | East Fife FC1016 → 1008 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC993 → 1001 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1039 → 1031 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1023 → 1034 (+11) | 4 - 2 | East Fife FC1018 → 1007 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1040 → 1037 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1048 → 1051 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1052 → 1049 (-3) | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC1045 → 1048 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1149 → 1144 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1059 → 1064 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1169 → 1174 (+5) | 3 - 2 | East Fife FC1079 → 1074 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1162 → 1149 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1171 → 1184 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1147 → 1154 (+7) | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC1128 → 1121 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1173 → 1152 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1115 → 1136 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1141 → 1137 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1074 → 1078 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1048 → 1059 (+11) | 1 - 0 | East Fife FC1181 → 1170 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1205 → 1189 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Cowdenbeath FC1057 → 1073 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1050 → 1072 (+22) | 4 - 0 | East Fife FC1211 → 1189 (-22) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
