34% home win
29% draw
36% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/11/11
15Cowdenbeath FC
7draws
4Elgin City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cowdenbeath FC | ⌀ Elgin City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 52:23 | 1084 | 898 | +1 | +30 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
25 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 51:21 | 1082 | 899 | +2 | +48 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1117 | 859 | -18 | -18 |
Rating comparison
Cowdenbeath FCElgin City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2017/08/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City974 → 971 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC966 → 969 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/05/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City995 → 991 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC966 → 970 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/03/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC948 → 948 (0) | 1 - 1 | Elgin City1044 → 1044 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City1010 → 1022 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1046 → 1034 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1123 → 1107 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Elgin City970 → 986 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1081 → 1073 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Elgin City793 → 801 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City794 → 800 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1116 → 1110 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1080 → 1085 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Elgin City865 → 860 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/25 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1117 → 1099 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Elgin City859 → 877 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City906 → 896 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1127 → 1137 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1153 → 1157 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Elgin City986 → 982 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1140 → 1146 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Elgin City955 → 949 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City963 → 946 (-17) | 0 - 4 | Cowdenbeath FC1102 → 1119 (+17) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City883 → 868 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Cowdenbeath FC1024 → 1039 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City860 → 878 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1021 → 1003 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1028 → 1021 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Elgin City853 → 860 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City854 → 840 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Cowdenbeath FC1043 → 1057 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1060 → 1064 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Elgin City851 → 847 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1127 → 1130 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Elgin City837 → 834 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City822 → 827 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1123 → 1118 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1139 → 1141 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Elgin City831 → 829 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City888 → 876 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Cowdenbeath FC1110 → 1122 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1133 → 1135 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Elgin City855 → 853 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City874 → 866 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1150 → 1158 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Elgin City921 → 914 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Cowdenbeath FC1140 → 1147 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1111 → 1115 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Elgin City896 → 892 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
