44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/01
22Crewe Alexandra
13draws
25Northampton Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Northampton Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 60 | 22 | 13 | 25 | 77:101 | 1360 | 1393 | 0 | -22 |
League Two![]() |
48 | 18 | 8 | 22 | 60:80 | 1320 | 1364 | 0 | -16 |
League One![]() |
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17:21 | 1520 | 1508 | -1 | -6 |
Rating comparison
Crewe AlexandraNorthampton Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1379 → 1387 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Northampton Town1423 → 1415 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/21 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1427 → 1423 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1387 → 1391 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/24 | League One![]() |
Northampton Town1541 → 1551 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1457 → 1447 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/04 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1476 → 1461 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Northampton Town1573 → 1588 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/01 | League One![]() |
Northampton Town1539 → 1534 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1457 → 1462 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/17 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1516 → 1523 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town1513 → 1506 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | League One![]() |
Northampton Town1493 → 1481 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1520 → 1532 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/05 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1611 → 1606 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Northampton Town1514 → 1519 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/01 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1706 → 1698 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Northampton Town1421 → 1429 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/10 | League One![]() |
Northampton Town1480 → 1482 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1644 → 1642 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/03 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1196 → 1202 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1522 → 1516 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/31 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1497 → 1501 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Northampton Town1280 → 1276 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/26 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1270 → 1257 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1409 → 1422 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1451 → 1455 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Northampton Town1318 → 1314 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1322 → 1313 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1451 → 1460 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1494 → 1488 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town1367 → 1373 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/30 | League One![]() |
Northampton Town1438 → 1453 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1540 → 1525 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/23 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1410 → 1421 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town1530 → 1519 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/29 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1466 → 1470 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1311 → 1307 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/28 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1363 → 1343 (-20) | 0 - 5 | Northampton Town1455 → 1475 (+20) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/25 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1267 → 1257 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Northampton Town1370 → 1380 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/14 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1307 → 1294 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1296 → 1309 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/30 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1163 → 1151 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1332 → 1344 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/06 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1309 → 1314 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Northampton Town1231 → 1226 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/25 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1303 → 1313 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1289 → 1279 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/22 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1210 → 1221 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Northampton Town1338 → 1327 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1219 → 1227 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town1263 → 1255 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/27 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1276 → 1284 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1159 → 1151 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1178 → 1179 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Northampton Town1306 → 1305 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/08 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1287 → 1297 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1220 → 1210 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/21 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1281 → 1294 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Northampton Town1344 → 1331 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/17 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1318 → 1329 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1292 → 1281 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/16 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1331 → 1334 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1160 → 1157 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/29 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1113 → 1125 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town1270 → 1258 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/17 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1325 → 1332 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1223 → 1216 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/10 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1247 → 1230 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Northampton Town1305 → 1322 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/11 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1348 → 1344 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1285 → 1289 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/14 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1341 → 1350 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Northampton Town1417 → 1408 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1313 → 1305 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Northampton Town1470 → 1478 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1435 → 1440 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1354 → 1349 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/18 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1227 → 1245 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Northampton Town1399 → 1381 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/29 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1424 → 1431 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1277 → 1270 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1244 → 1230 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Northampton Town1376 → 1390 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/15 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1382 → 1376 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1238 → 1244 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/24 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1281 → 1287 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town1241 → 1235 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/28 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1310 → 1316 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1254 → 1248 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/04 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1280 → 1269 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Northampton Town1357 → 1368 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/12 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1373 → 1384 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1327 → 1316 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/13 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1380 → 1397 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Northampton Town1461 → 1444 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/14 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1468 → 1463 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1389 → 1394 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/23 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1422 → 1409 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1402 → 1415 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/09 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1449 → 1461 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Northampton Town1489 → 1477 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/19 | League One![]() |
Northampton Town1507 → 1492 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1419 → 1434 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/14 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1483 → 1482 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Northampton Town1543 → 1544 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/13 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1520 → 1527 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1364 → 1357 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/07 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1386 → 1371 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Northampton Town1490 → 1505 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/28 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1503 → 1498 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1395 → 1400 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/02 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1383 → 1372 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Northampton Town1458 → 1469 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1357 → 1347 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Northampton Town1450 → 1460 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Northampton Town1428 → 1439 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1387 → 1376 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
