38% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/11/01
5Crewe Alexandra
11draws
10Reading FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Reading FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 27:42 | 1364 | 1486 | +1 | +19 |
League Two![]() |
16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13:26 | 1279 | 1419 | 0 | +7 |
League One![]() |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | 1458 | 1567 | 0 | +1 |
Championship![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | 1672 | 1700 | +6 | +11 |
Rating comparison
Crewe AlexandraReading FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/28 | Championship![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1689 → 1696 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1692 → 1685 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/11 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1707 → 1703 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1654 → 1658 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/01 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1490 → 1500 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1582 → 1572 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/18 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1563 → 1569 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1500 → 1494 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/13 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1516 → 1512 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1480 → 1484 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/25 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1398 → 1399 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1518 → 1517 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/23 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1292 → 1294 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1479 → 1477 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/14 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1474 → 1479 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1220 → 1215 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/07 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1258 → 1247 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Reading FC1461 → 1472 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/06 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1452 → 1458 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1291 → 1285 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1289 → 1289 (0) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1398 → 1398 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/22 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1416 → 1424 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1350 → 1342 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/24 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1440 → 1446 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1295 → 1289 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1286 → 1287 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Reading FC1420 → 1419 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/04 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1224 → 1236 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1378 → 1366 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/18 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1451 → 1445 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1318 → 1324 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1261 → 1273 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Reading FC1419 → 1407 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/05 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1388 → 1395 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1272 → 1265 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/02 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1256 → 1258 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Reading FC1410 → 1408 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/12 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1316 → 1312 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1256 → 1260 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/03 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1359 → 1364 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1265 → 1260 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/25 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1324 → 1340 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Reading FC1437 → 1421 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/07 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1563 → 1569 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1436 → 1430 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/18 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1482 → 1473 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Reading FC1613 → 1622 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/30 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1581 → 1575 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1431 → 1437 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/27 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1448 → 1449 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Reading FC1597 → 1596 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
