24% home win
27% draw
49% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/11/04
15Crewe Alexandra
12draws
11Rotherham United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Rotherham United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 56:59 | 1489 | 1507 | +1 | +56 |
League One![]() |
16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 27:26 | 1517 | 1512 | +2 | +29 |
League Two![]() |
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14:26 | 1370 | 1436 | -3 | -35 |
Championship![]() |
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:5 | 1665 | 1638 | +6 | +36 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | 1573 | 1560 | +13 | +26 |
Rating comparison
Crewe AlexandraRotherham United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/11 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1538 → 1545 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1421 → 1414 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/03 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1499 → 1495 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Rotherham United1469 → 1473 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/06 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1395 → 1392 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1380 → 1383 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/16 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1363 → 1351 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Rotherham United1405 → 1417 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1388 → 1399 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1400 → 1389 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/20 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1378 → 1365 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Rotherham United1373 → 1386 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1386 → 1382 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1344 → 1348 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1419 → 1407 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Rotherham United1446 → 1458 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/24 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1531 → 1536 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United1450 → 1445 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/28 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1537 → 1554 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1599 → 1582 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/22 | Championship![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1701 → 1695 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1566 → 1572 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/28 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1624 → 1611 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1633 → 1646 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/03 | Championship![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1660 → 1657 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Rotherham United1661 → 1664 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/13 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1661 → 1644 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1708 → 1725 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/21 | Championship![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1632 → 1644 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Rotherham United1663 → 1651 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/26 | FA Cup![]() |
Rotherham United1675 → 1655 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Crewe Alexandra1661 → 1681 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/30 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1653 → 1650 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1657 → 1660 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/25 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1462 → 1447 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Crewe Alexandra1614 → 1629 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/29 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1592 → 1597 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United1493 → 1488 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/20 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1616 → 1594 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Rotherham United1528 → 1550 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/04 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1541 → 1541 (0) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1656 → 1656 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/10 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1525 → 1521 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1498 → 1502 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/20 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1460 → 1473 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Rotherham United1510 → 1497 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1502 → 1488 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Rotherham United1447 → 1461 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/31 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1469 → 1457 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1496 → 1508 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/30 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1477 → 1487 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Rotherham United1446 → 1436 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/09 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1430 → 1428 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1461 → 1463 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/26 | FA Cup![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1484 → 1490 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United1445 → 1439 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/31 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1545 → 1526 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1548 → 1567 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/21 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1421 → 1423 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Rotherham United1578 → 1576 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1451 → 1434 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Rotherham United1508 → 1525 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1501 → 1485 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1386 → 1402 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/05 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1271 → 1283 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United1458 → 1446 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/15 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1443 → 1436 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1248 → 1255 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/29 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1415 → 1409 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1275 → 1281 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/08 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1263 → 1247 (-16) | 1 - 8 | Rotherham United1470 → 1486 (+16) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/25 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1568 → 1575 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1436 → 1429 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/30 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1444 → 1455 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United1577 → 1566 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
