55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/12/15
16Crewe Alexandra
8draws
13Bury FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Bury FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 55:50 | 1404 | 1475 | +3 | +118 |
League Two![]() |
24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 33:35 | 1313 | 1419 | +3 | +70 |
League One![]() |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:5 | 1511 | 1563 | +10 | +61 |
Championship![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:5 | 1641 | 1659 | -1 | -3 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | 1649 | 1539 | +2 | +4 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1512 | 1452 | -14 | -14 |
Rating comparison
Crewe AlexandraBury FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/26 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1431 → 1439 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1367 → 1359 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1345 → 1359 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1375 → 1361 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/13 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1389 → 1399 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1339 → 1329 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/29 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1433 → 1419 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Bury FC1402 → 1416 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/05 | League Cup![]() |
Bury FC1550 → 1542 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1649 → 1657 (+8) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/22 | League Cup![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1648 → 1644 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Bury FC1528 → 1532 (+4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1588 → 1602 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Bury FC1668 → 1654 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/22 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1700 → 1707 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1705 → 1698 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/28 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1632 → 1629 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1628 → 1631 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/02 | Championship![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1643 → 1630 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1635 → 1648 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/15 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1610 → 1617 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1617 → 1610 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/10 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1570 → 1579 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1527 → 1518 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/03 | FA Cup![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1512 → 1498 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1452 → 1466 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/19 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1502 → 1478 (-24) | 2 - 4 | Bury FC1365 → 1389 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1408 → 1418 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1507 → 1497 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1435 → 1422 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1432 → 1445 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/24 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1450 → 1456 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1390 → 1384 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/16 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1485 → 1485 (0) | 2 - 2 | Bury FC1580 → 1580 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/29 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1599 → 1576 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1485 → 1508 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/24 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1485 → 1493 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1501 → 1493 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/25 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1562 → 1534 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1424 → 1452 (+28) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/13 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1346 → 1356 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1431 → 1421 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/10 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1400 → 1395 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1314 → 1319 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/10 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1287 → 1297 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1376 → 1366 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/13 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1439 → 1432 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1216 → 1223 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1180 → 1185 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Bury FC1456 → 1451 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/11 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1402 → 1384 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1161 → 1179 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/09 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1442 → 1444 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1200 → 1198 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1236 → 1229 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1428 → 1435 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/01 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1272 → 1275 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Bury FC1466 → 1463 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1501 → 1474 (-27) | 1 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1217 → 1244 (+27) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1422 → 1428 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1283 → 1277 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/20 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1264 → 1276 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1434 → 1422 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/07 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1273 → 1283 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1379 → 1369 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/02 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1396 → 1380 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1279 → 1295 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/12 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1436 → 1442 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1278 → 1272 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/23 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1325 → 1326 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1446 → 1445 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
