45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/28
9Crewe Alexandra
3draws
6Cheltenham Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Cheltenham Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 36:21 | 1457 | 1401 | +2 | +29 |
League One![]() |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | 1543 | 1456 | +2 | +15 |
League Two![]() |
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19:8 | 1388 | 1357 | +5 | +36 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | 1386 | 1356 | -11 | -22 |
Rating comparison
Crewe AlexandraCheltenham Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/15 | FA Cup![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1382 → 1358 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Cheltenham Town1348 → 1372 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/05 | FA Cup![]() |
Cheltenham Town1363 → 1361 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1390 → 1392 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/27 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1367 → 1378 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1376 → 1365 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/27 | League Two neutral ground |
Cheltenham Town1433 → 1419 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1454 → 1468 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1437 → 1443 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Cheltenham Town1391 → 1385 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/25 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1363 → 1350 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1367 → 1380 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/02 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1366 → 1378 (+12) | 8 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1300 → 1288 (-12) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/14 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1327 → 1334 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1336 → 1329 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/05 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1376 → 1362 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cheltenham Town1310 → 1324 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/31 | League Two![]() |
Cheltenham Town1366 → 1343 (-23) | 0 - 4 | Crewe Alexandra1392 → 1415 (+23) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1509 → 1494 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Cheltenham Town1426 → 1441 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/06 | League One![]() |
Cheltenham Town1440 → 1447 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1426 → 1419 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/19 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1483 → 1493 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1467 → 1457 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/27 | League One![]() |
Cheltenham Town1447 → 1445 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1482 → 1484 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/02 | League One![]() |
Cheltenham Town1417 → 1417 (0) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1529 → 1529 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/12 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1602 → 1609 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Cheltenham Town1479 → 1472 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/26 | League One![]() |
Cheltenham Town1507 → 1493 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Crewe Alexandra1690 → 1704 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/27 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1624 → 1628 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cheltenham Town1462 → 1458 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
