41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/04/19
17Crewe Alexandra
7draws
26Colchester United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crewe Alexandra | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 17 | 7 | 26 | 77:97 | 1377 | 1425 | -1 | -71 |
League Two![]() |
36 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 55:76 | 1337 | 1397 | -3 | -124 |
League One![]() |
13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21:17 | 1490 | 1496 | +5 | +67 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | 1349 | 1526 | -14 | -14 |
Rating comparison
Crewe AlexandraColchester United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/24 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1455 → 1441 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1389 → 1403 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/07 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1469 → 1456 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1449 → 1462 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/27 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1435 → 1414 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Colchester United1456 → 1477 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/21 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1461 → 1457 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1433 → 1437 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/29 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1480 → 1465 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1397 → 1412 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/09 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1463 → 1451 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1498 → 1510 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/10 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1495 → 1503 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Colchester United1507 → 1499 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/12 | FA Cup![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1349 → 1335 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Colchester United1526 → 1540 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/14 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1565 → 1551 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1508 → 1522 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/13 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1469 → 1484 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1578 → 1563 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/11 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1457 → 1451 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1688 → 1694 (+6) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/17 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1614 → 1621 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1502 → 1495 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/11 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1311 → 1300 (-11) | 2 - 4 | Crewe Alexandra1494 → 1505 (+11) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/21 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1503 → 1507 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Colchester United1369 → 1365 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/24 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1434 → 1446 (+12) | 7 - 1 | Colchester United1378 → 1366 (-12) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/16 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1365 → 1375 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1460 → 1450 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/10 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1287 → 1299 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1441 → 1429 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/04 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1379 → 1387 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Colchester United1289 → 1281 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/05 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1397 → 1373 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Crewe Alexandra1351 → 1375 (+24) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/04 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1322 → 1321 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1372 → 1373 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/17 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1384 → 1390 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1341 → 1335 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/21 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1366 → 1365 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1432 → 1433 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/26 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1359 → 1341 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Colchester United1400 → 1418 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/25 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1374 → 1360 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1313 → 1327 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/10 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1405 → 1415 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1335 → 1325 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/21 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1317 → 1297 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Colchester United1372 → 1392 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/18 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1287 → 1289 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1449 → 1447 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/29 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1426 → 1430 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1221 → 1217 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/21 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1403 → 1406 (+3) | 4 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1183 → 1180 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1179 → 1173 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1422 → 1428 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/15 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1156 → 1147 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Colchester United1399 → 1408 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/30 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1441 → 1433 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1179 → 1187 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/26 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1323 → 1335 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1492 → 1480 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/18 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1462 → 1465 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1289 → 1286 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/01 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1281 → 1272 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Colchester United1433 → 1442 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1304 → 1310 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1269 → 1263 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/27 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1302 → 1290 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Colchester United1323 → 1335 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/08 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1357 → 1367 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1276 → 1266 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/01 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1313 → 1298 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Colchester United1413 → 1428 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1403 → 1411 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Crewe Alexandra1332 → 1324 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1392 → 1371 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Colchester United1430 → 1451 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/25 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1377 → 1388 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1344 → 1333 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/13 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1386 → 1372 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1358 → 1372 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/13 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1417 → 1424 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1422 → 1415 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/05 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1374 → 1358 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Colchester United1457 → 1473 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1424 → 1421 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra1423 → 1426 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/22 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1556 → 1567 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra1501 → 1490 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/12 | League One![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1472 → 1471 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1528 → 1529 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/14 | League Two![]() |
Crewe Alexandra1389 → 1406 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Colchester United1465 → 1448 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/27 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1502 → 1509 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Crewe Alexandra1405 → 1398 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
