19% home win
24% draw
58% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/03/07
9Crusaders FC
10draws
32Linfield FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 53:150 | 1275 | 1457 | -2 | -118 |
Irish League![]() |
51 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 53:150 | 1275 | 1457 | -2 | -118 |
Rating comparison
Crusaders FCLinfield FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1553 → 1557 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1274 → 1270 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1497 → 1502 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1292 → 1287 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1235 → 1229 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1496 → 1502 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1524 → 1516 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1196 → 1204 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1230 → 1220 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1494 → 1504 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1481 → 1485 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1238 → 1234 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1347 → 1328 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1411 → 1430 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1455 → 1450 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1386 → 1391 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1430 → 1411 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1442 → 1461 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1379 → 1388 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1455 → 1446 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1447 → 1432 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1368 → 1383 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1392 → 1376 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1463 → 1479 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1425 → 1423 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1440 → 1442 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1396 → 1405 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1355 → 1346 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1365 → 1344 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1385 → 1406 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1388 → 1400 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Crusaders FC1358 → 1346 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1275 → 1293 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1455 → 1437 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1509 → 1513 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1255 → 1251 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1215 → 1231 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1531 → 1515 (-16) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1231 → 1220 (-11) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1479 → 1490 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1455 → 1462 (+7) | 7 - 0 | Crusaders FC1261 → 1254 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1450 → 1456 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1285 → 1279 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1362 → 1348 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1484 → 1498 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1559 → 1564 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1351 → 1346 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1297 → 1287 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1568 → 1578 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1539 → 1543 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Crusaders FC1250 → 1246 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1265 → 1256 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1502 → 1511 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1263 → 1267 (+4) | 4 - 4 | Linfield FC1515 → 1511 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1520 → 1523 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1267 → 1264 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1323 → 1313 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1432 → 1442 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1384 → 1396 (+12) | 6 - 1 | Crusaders FC1333 → 1321 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1381 → 1376 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1277 → 1282 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1210 → 1193 (-17) | 1 - 8 | Linfield FC1396 → 1413 (+17) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1462 → 1455 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1258 → 1265 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1237 → 1240 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1452 → 1449 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1292 → 1277 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1450 → 1465 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/05 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1462 → 1467 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1275 → 1270 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1299 → 1311 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1462 → 1450 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1438 → 1447 (+9) | 9 - 0 | Crusaders FC1272 → 1263 (-9) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1433 → 1426 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1238 → 1245 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1240 → 1244 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1467 → 1463 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1222 → 1248 (+26) | 5 - 1 | Linfield FC1458 → 1432 (-26) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1474 → 1466 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1221 → 1229 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1193 → 1206 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1419 → 1406 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1421 → 1404 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1185 → 1202 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1415 → 1397 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1146 → 1164 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1187 → 1176 (-11) | 2 - 6 | Linfield FC1439 → 1450 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1461 → 1464 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1158 → 1155 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1177 → 1166 (-11) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1456 → 1467 (+11) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1192 → 1178 (-14) | 2 - 5 | Linfield FC1362 → 1376 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1290 → 1300 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1226 → 1216 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
